Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Choice Pairs Event Summary

Session

20.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
7.12 Gold 1 59.40 Robert MargolisHighland Park, IL Stewart MargolisMundelein, IL Scores
5.34 Gold 2 1 1 58.91 Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI Nancy HouseEast Lansing, MI Scores
4.01 Gold 3 58.26 Boris SheymanEvanston, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL Scores
3.04 Gold|Red 4 56.67 Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Scores
3.20 Gold|Red 5 56.56 Vance SenecalSaint Joseph, MI Lynne BruehlmanSaint Joseph, MI Scores
2.17 Gold|Red 6 56.51 Iliana RozembergNorthbrook, IL Lindy BerggreenGlenview, IL Scores
3.26 Gold|Red 7 2 56.04 Sue LiesWilmette, IL Virginia EnmanGlenview, IL Scores
1.71 Gold|Red 8 55.77 Rudolph BruntynHuntley, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL Scores
2.49 Gold|Red 9 3 55.57 Woody HaynesChicago, IL Thomas WalshChicago, IL Scores
1.69 Gold 10 55.18 Charles ButlerChicago, IL Larry HeidemannFrankfort, IL Scores
1.65 Gold|Red 11 54.83 Katy GrossLake Forest, IL Peggy GriemLake Bluff, IL Scores
1.98 Gold|Red 4 53.97 Gabriel PeretzDeerfield, IL Valy LevEvanston, IL Scores
2.93 Gold 5 53.00 James SchultzSheboygan, WI Donald FerrisMundelein, IL Scores
2.14 Gold|Red 6 2 51.99 Shirley RauWestern Springs, IL Blase Rau Scores
1.71 Gold|Red 3 50.01 M SandonatoNorthbrook, IL Judy WehlingGlenview, IL Scores

Recaps

Section YY

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
14 Boris Sheyman Eric Neumann 7 3 - - 1/21 - - 0.00 58.26 58.26 4.01 Gold Scores
21 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright 7 4 - - 1/21 - - 0.00 56.67 56.67 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
18 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 7 5 - - 1/21 - - 0.00 56.56 56.56 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
16 Sue Lies Virginia Enman B 7 2 - 1/21 1/8 - 0.00 56.04 56.04 3.26 Gold|Red Scores
20 Charles Butler Larry Heidemann 7 10 - - 1/21 - - 0.00 55.18 55.18 1.69 Gold Scores
17 Katy Gross Peggy Griem 7 11 - - 1/21 - - 0.00 54.83 54.83 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 53.69 53.69 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Freeman Judy Bonardi 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 52.35 52.35 0.87 Gold|Red Scores
2 Shirley Rau Blase Rau C - 6 2 1/21 1/8 1/3 0.00 51.99 51.99 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Girardy Richard Pleniewicz B - - - 1/21 1/8 - 0.00 51.44 51.44 0.93 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia D'Errico Caron Espinosa B - - - 1/21 1/8 - 0.00 49.44 49.44 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
19 Jan Sadoski Marilyn McIntosh 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 49.22 49.22 0.81 Gold|Red Scores
13 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 48.55 48.55 0.46 Gold Scores
7 Patti Nahin Lynne Reich 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 48.06 48.06 0.46 Gold Scores
5 James Nothnagel Arlene Erlebacher C - - - 1/21 1/8 1/3 0.00 47.91 47.91 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mary Berg Carol Cunningham 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 47.90 47.90 0.46 Gold Scores
15 Bill Davis Patricia Latkin 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 47.78 47.78 0.46 Gold Scores
12 Blanche Romey Simone Birndorf B - - - 1/21 1/8 - 0.00 44.51 44.51 0.47 Gold|Red Scores
9 Holly Rozner Kandy Ginsburg 7 - - - 1/21 - - 0.00 42.76 42.76 0.46 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross B - - - 1/21 1/8 - 0.00 40.47 40.47 0.47 Gold|Red Scores
10 Martha Adams James Krueger C - - - 1/21 1/8 1/3 0.00 40.45 40.45 0.56 Gold|Red Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
17 Robert Margolis Stewart Margolis 7 1 - - 1/20 - - 0.00 59.40 59.40 7.12 Gold Scores
12 Mary Stewart Nancy House C 2 1 1 1/20 1/12 1/5 0.00 58.91 58.91 5.34 Gold Scores
3 Iliana Rozemberg Lindy Berggreen 7 6 - - 1/20 - - 0.00 56.51 56.51 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
19 Rudolph Bruntyn Paul Prez 7 8 - - 1/20 - - 0.00 55.77 55.77 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Woody Haynes Thomas Walsh B 9 3 - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 55.57 55.57 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gabriel Peretz Valy Lev B - 4 - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 53.97 53.97 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jerome Scholle Jamie Carroll 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 53.30 53.30 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Schultz Donald Ferris B - 5 - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 53.00 53.00 2.93 Gold Scores
10 Carol Thorne Ruth Kuncel 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 52.05 52.05 0.81 Gold|Red Scores
20 Jim Jurik Ron Blouin 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 0.79 Gold|Red Scores
16 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 0.86 Gold|Red Scores
2 M Sandonato Judy Wehling C - - 3 1/20 1/12 1/5 0.00 50.01 50.01 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen B - - - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 49.39 49.39 1.17 Gold|Red Scores
14 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem B - - - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 47.20 47.20 0.48 Gold Scores
6 Carole Shulman Judy Marcus B - - - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 46.91 46.91 0.48 Gold Scores
11 Kathryn Lefty Judith Cheney B - - - 1/20 1/12 - 0.00 46.81 46.81 0.48 Gold Scores
15 Tricia Fox Colleen Berk C - - - 1/20 1/12 1/5 0.00 46.39 46.39 0.49 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Birk Daryl Fraley 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 45.05 45.05 0.48 Gold Scores
5 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Rene Ortman C - - - 1/20 1/12 1/5 0.00 40.36 40.36 0.49 Gold|Red Scores
18 Frances Lyne Marcia Oley C - - - 1/20 1/12 1/5 0.00 36.42 36.42 0.49 Gold|Red Scores