Feb 09, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lois Miller Memorial Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 1 - - 1 - - 269.38 60.95 269.38 4.08 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 2 - - 2 - - 269.18 60.90 269.18 2.86 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sherman Gao Yuzhang Liu C 6 2 1 3 1 1 260.53 58.94 260.53 2.08 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A 7 - - 4 - - 259.76 58.77 259.76 1.43 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Om Chokriwala Kevin Lane B 8 3 - 5 2 - 255.38 57.78 255.38 1.46 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
14 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten C 10 4 2 6 3 2 250.88 56.76 250.88 1.04 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff B 14 5 - 7 4 - 230.09 52.06 230.09 0.73 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Sides Joan Rubin A 15 - - - - - 228.03 51.59 228.03 M - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 18 - - - - - 222.38 50.31 222.38 M - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 215.03 48.65 215.03 M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Waller Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 210.76 47.68 210.76 M - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Danny Kleinman Evan Krantz A - - - - - - 208.38 47.14 208.38 M - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 198.65 44.94 198.65 M - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - - - - - 193.03 43.67 193.03 M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marion Tumen Robert Englekirk C - - - - - - 193.03 43.67 193.03 M - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Calvin Waller Stanley Greengard B - - - - - - 185.24 41.91 185.24 M - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Mary Levine Pam Sawyer C - - - - - - 180.96 40.94 180.96 M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 145.76 32.98 145.76 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave McClintock Mark Itabashi A 3 - - 1 - - 266.47 60.29 266.47 4.08 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A 4 - - 2 - - 264.26 59.79 264.26 2.86 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Marel Bates John Vacca B 5 1 - 3 1 - 261.97 59.27 261.97 2.19 Gold N - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A 9 - - 4 - - 254.24 57.52 254.24 1.43 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Art Gulbrandsen Mike Spero A 11 - - 5 - - 250.12 56.59 250.12 0.82 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Leslie Swift Rawitt Walter Schafer Jr A 12 - - 6 - - 239.74 54.24 239.74 0.68 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 13 - - 7 - - 232.47 52.60 232.47 0.58 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
16 William Chu Bruce Altshuler B 16 6 - - 2 - 224.97 50.90 224.97 1.53 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Chiye Horiguchi Dan Botoaca A 17 - - - - - 223.12 50.48 223.12 N - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem C - 7 3 - 3 1 222.12 50.25 222.12 1.40 Gold N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 James Lutz Brian King C - 8 4 - 4 2 216.74 49.04 216.74 0.98 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Marcus Evans Steve Ramos Jr B - 9 - - - - 207.32 46.90 207.32 N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Smith Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 202.47 45.81 202.47 N - 5 - E/W Scores
2 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - 10 5 - - - 201.12 45.50 201.12 N - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Rose Phyllis Kantar C - - 6 - - - 200.35 45.33 200.35 N - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - - - - 198.62 44.94 198.62 N - 7 - N/S Scores
18 Carol Kemper Randy Ryals C - - - - - - 173.16 39.18 173.16 N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle C - - - - - - 136.91 30.98 136.91 N - 6 - E/W Scores