Feb 04, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marcia Goldstein Zeke Letellier A - - - 3/4 - - 244.12 53.19 244.12 1.41 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Hurd Ronald Grassel C - 5 3 6 3 2 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Jim Wildey John Becker B - 6 - 7 4 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - - - - 237.76 51.80 237.76 Scores
6 Tom Cogan Barack Peled A - - - - - - 234.47 51.08 234.47 Scores
9 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - - - - 231.82 50.51 231.82 Scores
8 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron C - - 5 - - 3 226.41 49.33 226.41 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Ernie Schuler Thomas Grahame C - - - - - - 220.32 48.00 220.32 Scores
3 Larry Stotsbery John Phayer C - - - - - - 186.15 40.56 186.15 Scores
1 Leslie Dorsey June Schneider C - - - - - - 175.12 38.15 175.12 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mohsin Chandna Peter Van Zijl A 1 - - 1 - - 290.68 63.33 290.68 8.94 Silver Scores
6 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 4 - - 2 - - 276.24 60.18 276.24 3.77 Silver Scores
3 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 5 - - 3 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Lawrence Nimmo Barbara Maffei C 8 3 2 6 2 1 247.09 53.83 247.09 2.13 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Kvalnes Dawn Travis B - - - - 3 - 234.88 51.17 234.88 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Michael Ford Peter Salmon-Cox C - - - - 5 3 215.00 46.84 215.00 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Toni Rosenblatt Arthur Rocklin B - - - - - - 213.85 46.59 213.85 Scores
7 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines B - - - - - - 213.68 46.55 213.68 Scores
8 John Rothschild Joel Mashbaum B - - - - - - 205.38 44.75 205.38 Scores
10 Barbara Kolodkin Barbara Shapiro C - - - - - - 183.53 39.98 183.53 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Janice Boone C 2 1 1 1 1 1 289.76 63.13 289.76 6.71 Silver Scores
9 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 3 - - 2 - - 288.41 62.83 288.41 5.03 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A - - - 3/4 - - 244.12 53.19 244.12 1.41 Silver Scores
8 Sorina Negulescu John Christensen B - 4 - 5 2 - 243.56 53.06 243.56 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Witold Palosz Jeffrey Halle B - - - 8 - - 237.82 51.81 237.82 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Lois Miliman Ellen Mendelson A - - - - - - 225.76 49.19 225.76 Scores
4 Edward Rothenheber John Moser C - - - - - - 224.32 48.87 224.32 Scores
2 Rose Berman Linda Smith A - - - - - - 205.06 44.68 205.06 Scores
5 Patricia Murty Tobey Roland C - - - - - - 163.04 35.52 163.04 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser B 6 2 - 4 1 - 271.74 59.20 271.74 2.84 Silver Scores
6 Melissa Price Richard Price A 7 - - 5 - - 258.44 56.31 258.44 1.59 Silver Scores
1 Carl Nelson Eric Branfman A - - - 7 - - 246.74 53.76 246.74 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Robert Bell Jeremy Koegel A - - - 8 - - 243.44 53.04 243.44 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Mary Peters Thomas Peters C - - 4 - 4 2 227.68 49.60 227.68 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Irvin Eberlin Monica Leid C - - - - - - 206.09 44.90 206.09 Scores
9 Shiang Chen Terry Klein C - - - - - - 204.58 44.57 204.58 Scores
4 Daniel Morgan John Blodgett C - - - - - - 176.68 38.49 176.68 Scores
5 David Dunston Collin McFall C - - - - - - 170.38 37.12 170.38 Scores