Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 139.00 Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Jack OestChicago, IL Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI
5.16 Silver 2 130.00 William MalesevichMayville, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Daniel LevinDeerfield, IL
3.87 Silver 3 125.00 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Tamas SzaboBrookfield, WI Michael KolackiChicago, IL
3.40 Silver 4 1 1 112.00 Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Paul DorseyRacine, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI
2.29 Silver 5 106.00 Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI
2.55 Silver 2 105.00 William ParsonsDelafield, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI
1.91 Silver 3 90.00 John PerelesMilwaukee, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI
1.63 Silver 4 2 76.00 Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Charles CongoPewaukee, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Kerry Smith Paul Karas Jack Oest Mark Kinzer A 1 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 6.88 Silver
12 William Malesevich Michele Foran Bob Marheine Daniel Levin A 2 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 5.16 Silver
11 William McFall Jerry Poliquin Tamas Szabo Michael Kolacki A 3 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 3.87 Silver
10 Lee Petzold Paul Dorsey Irene Bolton Nishat Chishti C 4 1 1 - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.40 Silver
7 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster Yvette Neary Ronald Gould A 5 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.29 Silver
3 William Parsons James Bruckner Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger B - 2 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.55 Silver
4 Lizabeth Kennedy Steven Picus Don Solomon Joan Stein A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.99 Silver
2 John Pereles Henry Sokol Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz B - 3 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.91 Silver
14 James Vagourdes Gwen Rotter Donna Simon Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Silver
5 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus Sharon May Charles Congo C - 4 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.63 Silver
15 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley Judy Burzynski Barbara Swansby C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.99 Silver
1 Mary Emory Nancy Burke Jill Polacheck Robert Frontczak B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Silver
8 Rick Leech Debbie Leech Richard Krueger Thomas Krueger C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Silver
6 Dennis Hawtin Sandy Palmer Barbara Schuelke Robert Schuelke B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.33 Silver
9 Richard Thieme Shirley Thieme Charles Divine Charles Lerner C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results