Feb 09, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu AM Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 1 - - 1 - - 67.08 67.08 67.08 7.79 Silver Scores
2 James Schultz John Wallbaum C 2 1 1 2 1 1 61.81 61.81 61.81 5.84 Silver Scores
1 David Spicuzza Kerry Smith A 5 - - 4 - - 59.58 59.58 59.58 2.46 Silver Scores
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 6/7 - - 5 - - 58.33 58.33 58.33 1.62 Silver Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Marian Brill B - 3 - - 2 - 52.92 52.92 52.92 1.76 Silver Scores
4 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 44.86 44.86 44.86 Scores
7 Jane Crise William Crise C - - - - - 2 44.72 44.72 44.72 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 Scores
5 Thomas Louchbaum Sally Derrwaldt C - - - - - - 38.75 38.75 38.75 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Matthew Zebell S Fuhrmann A 4 - - 1 - - 60.69 60.69 60.69 3.29 Silver Scores
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 6/7 - - 2 - - 58.33 58.33 58.33 2.25 Silver Scores
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - 3 - 4 2 49.17 49.17 49.17 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Steven Picus Jay Miller B - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
4 Irene Bolton Sharon May B - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 Scores
8 Audrey Rubin Barbara Volk B - - - - - - 42.22 42.22 42.22 Scores
5 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - - - - - 41.94 41.94 41.94 Scores
2 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott C - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 Scores
9 James Vagourdes Peggy Rose B - - - - - - 41.11 41.11 41.11 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 George Urquhart John Winter A 3 - - 3 - - 60.83 60.83 60.83 4.38 Silver Scores
9 John Pereles William McFall A - - - 6 - - 54.44 54.44 54.44 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Yvette Neary David Raitt A - - - 7 - - 53.75 53.75 53.75 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - 6 - - 3 - 50.00 50.00 50.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - 4 - 49.58 49.58 49.58 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 Scores
3 Nancy Lieberman Don Solomon A - - - - - - 40.83 40.83 40.83 Scores
7 Anna Rindfleisch Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 40.00 40.00 40.00 Scores
1 Henry Sokol Jill Polacheck B - - - - - - 36.53 36.53 36.53 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donald Urquhart Paul Schroeder A 8 - - 3 - - 58.19 58.19 58.19 1.61 Silver Scores
8 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 4 - - 58.06 58.06 58.06 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Joan Stein Jerry Poliquin A - - - 5 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Mary Spyers Duran Joanne Behling B - 2 - 6 1 - 53.61 53.61 53.61 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - 7 - - 53.47 53.47 53.47 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Frank Dethloff Marlene Backus C - 4 2 - 2 1 51.94 51.94 51.94 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Marlene Feldman Gary Vanden Houten B - 5 - - 3 - 51.67 51.67 51.67 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Mark Nehs Mark Harrington C - - 4 - 5 - 48.06 48.06 48.06 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Allen Harry Kollman B - - - - - - 40.56 40.56 40.56 Scores