Feb 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Strat Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 99.00 Fred HerringAurora, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO
5.78 Silver 2 85.00 Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO David RuttnerPeyton, CO James BlackColorodo Sprngs, CO Robert WingeardColorado Spgs, CO
4.33 Silver 3 81.00 William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO Page WalkerColorado Spgs, CO Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO Donald PattersonColorado Spgs, CO
3.25 Silver 4 75.00 Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO B DavisColorado Spgs, CO Toshiko YingstColorado Spgs, CO
3.30 Silver 5/6 1 69.00 Edward HillPueblo, CO L Scott StevensonPueblo, CO Conrad WaggenerPueblo, CO Therese KollerPueblo, CO
2.39 Silver 5/6 69.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO Judy BredallColorado Spgs, CO Brian HegartyColorado Spgs, CO Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO
2.48 Silver 2 1 60.00 Michael O'NeilPeyton, CO Sharon O'NeilPeyton, CO Michael RenbargerSuperior, CO Lynnette RenbargerSuperior, CO
1.86 Silver 3 56.00 George NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Ann ParkerColorado Spgs, CO Jean CollinsColorado Spgs, CO
1.39 Silver 4 51.00 Paul VorndamRye, CO Barry RoofPueblo, CO Fay LumpkinsColorado Spgs, CO Bob SomppiColorado Spgs, CO
1.65 Silver 2 44.00 Barbara KaiserColorado Spgs, CO Karen RiceColorado Spgs, CO Carol StantonColorado Spgs, CO Wyla BouchardColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Fred Herring Shirley Scott Don Heitler Anita Heitler A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.70 Silver
6 Judy Hummel David Ruttner James Black Robert Wingeard A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.78 Silver
7 William Curtis Page Walker Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.33 Silver
5 Bonnie Bagley Chris Champion B Davis Toshiko Yingst A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.25 Silver
9 Thomas Goings Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty Edward Texel A 5/6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.39 Silver
14 Edward Hill L Scott Stevenson Conrad Waggener Therese Koller B 5/6 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.30 Silver
18 Vinay Jha Mary Olson Richard Olson Joe Luk A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
11 Siegfried Lodwig Mark Mundt Roger Miller Patricia Miller A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.20 Silver
12 Rob Lorck James Cole Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
13 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger C - 2 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.48 Silver
2 George Nicholos Linda Nicholos Ann Parker Jean Collins B - 3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.86 Silver
10 Paul Vorndam Barry Roof Fay Lumpkins Bob Somppi B - 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.39 Silver
3 Barbara Kaiser Karen Rice Carol Stanton Wyla Bouchard C - - 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.65 Silver
16 Davis Bennett Fred Cannon Thomas Baesl Mark Huth C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.45 Silver
4 Charles Shelbaer Dianne Brooks Nancy Wertz Thomas Wertz C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.45 Silver
1 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers Carol Black Jan Trimble C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
8 D June Manley Stephanie Richter Doris Moore Norma Garrison C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver
17 Sam Taylor Rosemarie Johnson Ann Sage Dorothy Hyden B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results