Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 141.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK Carolyn BryanOklahoma City, OK H Wendell WilliamsOklahoma City, OK Shelba ParmleyOklahoma City, OK
5.99 Silver 2 1 128.00 Wally CaponecchiNorman, OK Joe WindesNorman, OK Vera AktanselNorman, OK Robert LeachMinneapolis, MN
4.49 Silver 3 2 118.00 Darcy ClineLawton, OK Betsy ParksLawton, OK Martha McCartneyLawton, OK Whittie RainwaterLawton, OK
3.37 Silver 4 109.00 Dale GinnYukon, OK Lyn BeaucheneOklahoma City, OK Jack KilloughOklahoma City, OK Gary StrakaUnion City, OK
2.66 Silver 5 3 108.00 Hillary HenryCache, OK Edward CagleLawton, OK Patricia RobinsonWichita Falls, TX Jody ElginHenrietta, TX
2.28 Silver 6 4 1 101.00 David EmanuelTulsa, OK Charles ReganTulsa, OK J Glen SmithCache, OK Roland McWhorterLawton, OK
1.55 Silver 5/6 2 100.00 Joella CarterEdmond, OK Jan HuberEdmond, OK Carrol WeaverOklahoma City, OK Peggy SchimmelsOklahoma City, OK
1.33 Silver 5/6 100.00 Mary KnoxLawton, OK Kathleen BrownWichita Falls, TX Betty KlementovichLawton, OK Jo WamsleyLawton, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Charles Scallon Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams Shelba Parmley A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 7.98 Silver
10 Wally Caponecchi Joe Windes Vera Aktansel Robert Leach B 2 1 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 5.99 Silver
8 Darcy Cline Betsy Parks Martha McCartney Whittie Rainwater B 3 2 - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.49 Silver
14 Dale Ginn Lyn Beauchene Jack Killough Gary Straka A 4 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.37 Silver
13 Hillary Henry Edward Cagle Patricia Robinson Jody Elgin B 5 3 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.66 Silver
18 David Emanuel Charles Regan J Glen Smith Roland McWhorter C 6 4 1 - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.28 Silver
19 Mary Knox Kathleen Brown Betty Klementovich Jo Wamsley B - 5/6 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.33 Silver
7 Joella Carter Jan Huber Carrol Weaver Peggy Schimmels C - 5/6 2 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.55 Silver
1 Chuck Moss Jody Moss Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon B - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.20 Silver
9 Lois Roberson Wanda Gaynor Patty Hofer Nancy Purcell A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.90 Silver
6 Pamela McKissack Bing Wines Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.90 Silver
12 Christopher Tsai Liane Tsai Ann Parker Ginger Morgan B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.60 Silver
16 Stephanie Wendt Ann Mitchell Janet Baumgartner Patrick Keating C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.90 Silver
4 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath Trigg Yerby Pat Ward C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.90 Silver
15 Sonja Holley Ruth Davis David Crutcher Nona Quinn B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.60 Silver
2 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Phyllis Hearn Suzanne Murphy B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
17 Douglas Jeffrey III Carole Tucker Tomme Meadows Edgar French C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
3 Phyllis Faw Norma Baker Shirley Morrison Barbara Schindler B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.30 Silver
5 Vivian Thompson Yvonne Carver Mary Ellen Martin Marilyn Ownby B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results