Feb 03, 2017 - Friday 8:00 pm

Night Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karol McGee Phillip McGee A 1 - - 1 - - 298.46 63.77 298.46 7.01 Gold|Red Scores
6 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber C 6 1 1 2 1 1 273.88 58.52 273.88 4.33 Red Scores
9 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 7 - - 3 - - 271.62 58.04 271.62 1.25 Red Scores
8 Dianne Barton-Paine Stoyan Bankov A - - - 4 - - 270.37 57.77 270.37 0.78 Red Scores
2 Mary Karas Jim Karas C - - 3 - 2 - 253.12 54.09 253.12 1.40 Red Scores
1 Frank Morgan Jeanne Lucas A - - - - - - 252.38 53.93 252.38 Scores
7 Naomi Lake George Lake B - - - - - - 237.88 50.83 237.88 Scores
3 Ruth Sherman Jim Maldeis A - - - - - - 198.62 42.44 198.62 Scores
4 Joan Bailey Sandra Murphy B - - - - - - 198.46 42.41 198.46 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeanne Land Jerry Land A 3 - - 1 - - 285.62 61.03 285.62 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michel Lapalme Francine Labrecque B - 3 - 2 1 - 269.38 57.56 269.38 2.44 Red Scores
5 Robert King Elizabeth King A - - - 3 - - 251.62 53.76 251.62 1.11 Red Scores
9 Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris C - - - 4 2 1 234.88 50.19 234.88 0.95 Red Scores
7 Waneta Dailey Suzelle McCullough B - - - - 3 - 221.13 47.25 221.13 0.68 Red Scores
6 Susan Stromberg Loretta Malone C - - - - - 2 205.88 43.99 205.88 0.64 Red Scores
1 Eliza Werner R E Doc Golladay B - - - - - - 168.04 35.91 168.04 Scores
2 Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham C - - - - - - 162.62 34.75 162.62 Scores
8 Jill Kolody Henry Feltman C - - - - - - 158.04 33.77 158.04 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Alan Godes Chris Chan A - - - 1 - - 262.25 56.04 262.25 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Garry Grossman Roberta Francis B - 5 - 2 1 - 261.62 55.90 261.62 1.55 Red Scores
4 Bob Armstrong Carole Jackson A - - - 3 - - 253.12 54.09 253.12 1.11 Red Scores
6 Jim Burt Ed Tranovich A - - - 4 - - 235.87 50.40 235.87 0.78 Red Scores
7 Jan Amara Fern Shierson C - - - - 2 1 228.25 48.77 228.25 0.85 Red Scores
5 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein C - - - - - - 225.71 48.23 225.71 Scores
3 Fredda Sharfstein Sharon Frankel B - - - - - - 203.88 43.56 203.88 Scores
9 Joyce Potter Victoria Knaack C - - - - - - 201.38 43.03 201.38 Scores
2 Sandra Lippy William Lippy A - - - - - - 191.87 41.00 191.87 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 290.63 62.10 290.63 5.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A 4 - - 2 - - 283.25 60.52 283.25 2.96 Red Scores
6 James Showalter Christie Showalter A 5 - - 3 - - 275.12 58.79 275.12 2.22 Red Scores
3 Paula Mann Larry Mann A - - - 4 - - 259.13 55.37 259.13 0.78 Red Scores
9 Bernard Pollack Anita Pollack C - - - - 1 1 230.62 49.28 230.62 1.20 Red Scores
8 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford B - - - - 2 - 217.38 46.45 217.38 0.84 Red Scores
5 Norma Moskowitz Elaine Zukerman C - - - - - - 211.75 45.25 211.75 Scores
1 James Muller Nancy Muller B - - - - - - 200.29 42.80 200.29 Scores
7 Elizabeth Jowers Donald Rice C - - - - - - 179.88 38.44 179.88 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marge Hassett Paul Hassett A - - - 1 - - 254.62 54.41 254.62 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Delora Burkhart Brenda Lashbrook B - - - 2 1 - 249.38 53.29 249.38 1.55 Red Scores
2 Carol Levine Allen Sweet B - - - 3 2 - 229.38 49.01 229.38 1.11 Red Scores
8 Margaret Kiernan Jacqueline Chavez B - - - 4 - - 219.90 46.99 219.90 0.78 Red Scores
1 Janet Gordon Maria Saez C - - - - - 1 218.52 46.69 218.52 0.79 Red Scores
7 Wilma Tunick Lucille Rosen B - - - - - - 216.25 46.21 216.25 Scores
3 Charlotte Bailey Robert John Hunter C - - - - - - 214.12 45.75 214.12 Scores
6 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 214.12 45.75 214.12 Scores
9 Arlyne Shockman Ruth Steckelman A - - - - - - 180.38 38.54 180.38 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nasra Kwentus Carole Shulman C - 2 2 1 1 1 271.12 57.93 271.12 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Caroline Sulpher David Sulpher B - 4 - 2 2 - 263.98 56.41 263.98 1.83 Red Scores
4 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 3 - - 263.62 56.33 263.62 1.11 Red Scores
8 Elgin Duke Sheila Duke B - 6 - 4 - - 257.38 55.00 257.38 1.03 Red Scores
6 Diane Friedman Peggy Falk A - - - - - - 251.88 53.82 251.88 Scores
3 Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet C - - 4 - - - 247.38 52.86 247.38 1.05 Red Scores
7 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari C - - 5 - - - 239.60 51.20 239.60 0.79 Red Scores
9 Molly Tranovich Kathy Burt A - - - - - - 215.62 46.07 215.62 Scores
5 Carol Evashavik Ruth Rutter B - - - - - - 204.75 43.75 204.75 Scores