Feb 01, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

St. Thomas Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield D 12 - - 1 - - 232.64 56.19 232.64 1.38 Gold V - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper D 23 - - 2 - - 217.16 52.45 217.16 0.97 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Maria Dimaria Mary Karas F - 19 4 3 1 1 202.29 48.86 202.29 0.98 Red V - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Aileen Emer Karen Hunt E - 20 - - 2 - 200.11 48.34 200.11 0.69 Red V - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Davis Lorrilyn Saex D - - - - - - 195.61 47.25 195.61 V - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lois Sperl Valerie McGrath E - - - - - - 193.45 46.73 193.45 V - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Elaine Zukerman Norma Moskowitz E - - - - - - 182.36 44.05 182.36 V - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham F - - - - - - 139.24 33.63 139.24 V - 8 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Fran Hultquist Gwenn Brusset E 5 3 - 1 1 - 253.44 61.22 253.44 1.38 Gold U - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Elaine Petersen George Petersen E 6 4 - 2 2 - 250.14 60.42 250.14 0.97 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Becky Hamilton Iva Nelson E 7 5 - 3 - - 250.07 60.40 250.07 0.69 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 George Lake Naomi Lake D 8 - - - - - 248.19 59.95 248.19 U - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Karas Frank DiMaria F 28 14 3 - - - 207.55 50.13 207.55 W - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Baer Jacqueline Crump E 29 15 - - - - 206.59 49.90 206.59 U - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Murphy Ivye Benson D - - - - - - 184.30 44.52 184.30 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Gerspach Nasra Kwentus E - - - - - - 152.75 36.90 152.75 U - 1 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Francine Labrecque Michel Lapalme D 1 - - 1 - - 300.95 72.69 300.95 1.38 Gold W - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Charlotte Bailey Robert John Hunter F 9 6 1 2 1 1 246.59 59.56 246.59 0.98 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet E 19 9 - 3 2 - 222.00 53.62 222.00 0.69 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Rianhard Lockwood Rianhard E 20 10 - - - - 220.03 53.15 220.03 V - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jerry Tolson Gale Atwood E - 18 - - - - 203.40 49.13 203.40 V - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Faye Whidbee Anna Smith D - - - - - - 195.43 47.21 195.43 W - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Alexandra Starr Roy Starr D - - - - - - 178.07 43.01 178.07 V - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cathy Skowronski B J Coughlin F - - - - - - 171.86 41.51 171.86 W - 4 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Linda Haft Andrea Leven D 13 - - 1 - - 229.60 55.46 229.60 1.38 Gold V - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock D 24 - - 2 - - 215.38 52.02 215.38 0.97 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Nicky Murphy Nancy Garvey E 26 13 - 3 1 - 212.83 51.41 212.83 0.98 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Amara Fern Shierson E - - - - 2 - 199.30 48.14 199.30 0.69 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Tregellas Bettie Johnson D - - - - - - 197.47 47.70 197.47 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Judith Nunn Linda Ferguson F - - 5 - - - 181.07 43.74 181.07 V - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Dan Silverberg Linda Silverberg E - - - - - - 169.80 41.01 169.80 W - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Rowe Gloria Bennett E - - - - - - 168.22 40.63 168.22 V - 4 - N/S Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Jack Vollmer Libbie Vollmer E 3 2 - 1 1 - 265.36 64.10 265.36 1.38 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Frank Jeanenne Chizum D 14 - - 2 - - 229.40 55.41 229.40 0.97 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Delora Burkhart Jill Kolody D 25 - - 3 - - 215.19 51.98 215.19 0.69 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Gordon R E Doc Golladay D - - - - - - 188.47 45.52 188.47 X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Lynne Fuente Patsy Bloom E - - - - 2 - 188.17 45.45 188.17 0.69 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Stromberg Loretta Malone E - - - - - - 183.19 44.25 183.19 W - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris E - - - - - - 177.97 42.99 177.97 X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Andrea Phaneuf Roger Phaneuf F - - - - - - 173.93 42.01 173.93 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Robert Keefe Linda Bennett F 10 7 2 1 1 - 244.22 58.99 244.22 1.38 Gold W - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber D 11 - - 2 - - 238.88 57.70 238.88 0.97 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Frankel Ruth Steckelman D 17 - - 3 - - 226.83 54.79 226.83 0.69 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Marilyn Stoces Kathy Heitman E 21 11 - - 2 - 219.97 53.13 219.97 0.64 Red W - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Ostermann Catherine Boyle E 22 12 - - - - 217.77 52.60 217.77 W - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Myrna Oreilly Marlene Mackinnon D - - - - - - 200.79 48.50 200.79 W - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ginny Powers Wendy Stowe E - - - - - - 178.88 43.21 178.88 W - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten D - - - - - - 162.98 39.37 162.98 U - 6 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Joyce Potter Victoria Knaack E 2 1 - 1 1 - 274.82 66.38 274.82 1.30 Gold X - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Spencer Mary Goodman D 4 - - 2 - - 258.93 62.54 258.93 0.91 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Acklen Dunning Mary Lynch D 15 - - 3 - - 228.99 55.31 228.99 0.65 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger E 31 17 - - 2 - 203.77 49.22 203.77 0.69 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Parsons Suzanne Tifft F - - - - - - 178.45 43.10 178.45 U - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber E - - - - - - 178.03 43.00 178.03 U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein E - - - - - - 175.67 42.43 175.67 U - 7 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Micheline Jacques Susanne Lefebvre E 16 8 - 1 1 - 227.47 54.94 227.47 1.30 Gold X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Caroline Sulpher David Sulpher D 18 - - 2 - - 223.09 53.89 223.09 0.91 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Lucille Rosen Wilma Tunick D 27 - - 3 - - 208.23 50.30 208.23 0.65 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jeanette Gaboardi Helen Morton E 30 16 - - 2 - 206.38 49.85 206.38 0.64 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Muller Nancy Muller D - - - - - - 195.48 47.22 195.48 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Shulman Marcia Brody E - - - - - - 178.77 43.18 178.77 X - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Cihi Peggy Cihi E - - - - - - 159.92 38.63 159.92 X - 2 - N/S Scores