Feb 04, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

White River GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Joan Flynn Beth Morton 7 6 - - - - - -10.34 44.31 65.00 54.66 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Andrea Marshall Caryl Shideler 7 9 - - 3 - - -1.32 51.53 54.17 52.85 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
8 Pamela Paschke John Kilgard 7 - - - 4 - - -2.71 49.44 54.86 52.15 1.53 Red Scores
5 Perry Olsen Thomas Haines 7 - - - - - - -4.16 46.67 55.00 50.84 1.45 Gold Scores
7 John Jordan Rebecca Marcus C - - - - - 1 -0.62 48.33 49.58 48.96 1.48 Red Scores
1 Mike Burns Charlie Kobida B - - - 2 1 - 4.03 51.81 43.75 47.78 1.02 Red Scores
9 Charles Parks Connie Shattuck 7 - - - 1 - - 7.78 53.75 38.19 45.97 1.45 Gold Scores
3 William Atteberry John Burns 7 - - - - - - 1.18 46.39 44.03 45.21 Scores
2 W Howard Anderson Kaye Johnson C - - - - - - 2.30 41.81 37.22 39.52 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Harry Preston Maureen Clerkin 7 3 - - 3 - - -0.90 54.44 56.25 55.35 3.62 Gold Scores
5 Cindy Faris Janet Freedman 7 - - - - - - 0.42 52.92 52.08 52.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Barbara Arlington Carol Fridlin B - 3 - 2 2 - 5.07 56.81 46.67 51.74 1.99 Red Scores
8 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet C - 4 2 1 1 1 9.79 61.11 41.53 51.32 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Kirtley Patty Cottom C - 5 3 - - - -9.79 41.11 60.69 50.90 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 7 - - - - - - 2.01 51.94 47.92 49.93 Scores
2 Judy Sosin Pearl Regenstrief B - - - - - - 3.48 52.78 45.83 49.31 0.64 Red Scores
4 Linda Shaver Elaine Pittman 7 - - - - - - -6.53 40.97 54.03 47.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Janet Cordova Richard Loveland C - - - 4 - - 7.23 53.89 39.44 46.67 0.51 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Russell Beale John Beltz 7 1 - - 1 - - -0.76 59.03 60.56 59.80 6.43 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Porter Hans Gundersen 7 2 - - 3 - - -0.76 56.94 58.47 57.71 4.82 Gold Scores
4 Catherine Edge Ronald Edge B 4/5 1 - 2 1 - 3.20 58.33 51.94 -5.00 55.14 2.43 Gold Scores
5 Sally Landrum Patricia Skelton 7 4/5 - - 4 - - -0.28 54.86 55.42 55.14 2.43 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Hammann Charles Thompson Jr C - - 4 - 2 1 -0.69 49.44 50.83 50.14 1.50 Red Scores
3 Judy Rice Peter Rice 7 - - - - - - 1.67 49.31 45.97 47.64 Scores
8 Mary Caraway Doris Marlow 7 - - - - - - 2.50 49.44 44.44 46.94 Scores
6 Nicole Goldsmith Jim Ku C - - - - - - -1.60 42.36 45.56 43.96 0.74 Red Scores
1 Danny Wood Joseph Hibner C - - - - - - 1.25 44.86 42.36 43.61 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Pamela Little Holly Day 7 7 - - 1 - - 2.16 56.39 52.08 54.24 1.61 Gold Scores
8 David Riddle Lisa Kincaid 7 8 - - 2 - - 2.64 55.56 50.28 5.00 52.92 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joyce Pepple Nan Turner C - 2 1 - 2 1 -1.73 50.56 54.03 52.30 2.79 Red Scores
9 Jerr Boschee Kenneth Boschee 7 - - - - - - -11.18 40.83 63.19 52.01 1.02 Red Scores
2 John Welte Jill Padua B - - - 3 1 - 4.24 54.86 46.39 50.63 0.92 Red Scores
5 Connie Latas Sheila Baker 7 - - - 4 - - 6.67 53.89 40.56 47.23 0.51 Red Scores
1 Daniel Stone Lisa Ranck C - - - - - - 3.96 50.28 42.36 46.32 Scores
6 Edward Poe Mary Ellen Linne B - - - - - - -9.93 35.97 55.83 45.90 0.92 Red Scores
3 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 - - - - - - -8.19 37.08 53.47 45.28 Scores