Feb 02, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Mid-week ABC Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.10 Gold 1 100.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Mark LairCanyon, TX
17.33 Gold 2 93.00 John HintonGreenwood, IN Bob LyonIndianapolis, IN Matt CoryIndianapolis, IN Russell ShoupDayton, OH
6.50 Gold 3 81.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI
9.75 Gold 4 77.00 Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN Vickie SebastianBeavercreek, OH Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Sudheer PimputkarGalena, OH
9.70 Gold 5 1 73.00 Wanda ColeGreenfield, IN Deanna NesbitIndianapolis, IN Linda CronkletonNoblesville, IN Pam StrackIndianapolis, IN
6.60 Gold 6 69.00 Frank CollecchiaLouisville, KY Bill CookLouisville, KY Patricia BuckleyProspect, KY Brian RossCharlestown, IN
7.28 Gold 2 66.00 John PeerIndianapolis, IN James RowenIndianapolis, IN Frederic HadleyIndianapolis, IN Donna EideIndianapolis, IN
5.46 Gold 3 65.00 George Schmid SrRichmond, IN Mike BroidaOxford, OH Larry NewmanCincinnati, OH Dennis SchultzHarrison, OH
4.09 Gold 4 62.00 Max Mohan AroraCarmel, IN Rana AroraCarmel, IN Eugene KoberIndianapolis, IN Claudia KoberIndianapolis, IN
4.99 Gold 5 1 57.00 Janet CordovaColumbus, OH Jane WitherspoonWorthington, OH Richard LovelandPowell, OH Daniel LovelandPowell, OH
3.74 Gold 2 52.00 Aslam SiddiquiCarmel, IN Sandra SiddiquiCarmel, IN Richard RichardsonIndianapolis, IN Amy RichardsonIndianapolis, IN
2.81 Gold 3 49.00 John WelteBallwin, MO Jill PaduaSaint Louis, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO
2.11 Gold 4 46.00 Kevin PhippsAkron, OH Joann TeresiDeerfield Beach, FL Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Madeline PfeifferLouisville, KY

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 John Russell Norman Coombs Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 23.10 Gold
2 John Hinton Bob Lyon Matt Cory Russell Shoup A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 17.33 Gold
23 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen Jonathan Fleischmann Owen Lien A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.50 Gold
13 Michael Hellmer Vickie Sebastian Robert Sulgrove Sudheer Pimputkar A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 9.75 Gold
17 Wanda Cole Deanna Nesbit Linda Cronkleton Pam Strack B 5 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 9.70 Gold
7 Frank Collecchia Bill Cook Patricia Buckley Brian Ross A 6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.60 Gold
22 Toni Bales Allyson Wolfe Ron Ashbacher Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
8 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
3 John Peer James Rowen Frederic Hadley Donna Eide B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 7.28 Gold
11 George Schmid Sr Mike Broida Larry Newman Dennis Schultz B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.46 Gold
21 Barbara Levinson Margaret Young Nancy Luetge Jackie Toth A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
20 Michael Huston Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.75 Red
14 Patty Cole Beverly Brown Eleanor Grinslade Nancy Wilson A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.75 Red
16 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.09 Gold
10 Janet Cordova Jane Witherspoon Richard Loveland Daniel Loveland C - 5 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.99 Gold
5 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson John Goring Robert Butz A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
9 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui Richard Richardson Amy Richardson C - - 2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.74 Gold
6 John Welte Jill Padua Gilda Singer Steve Singer C - - 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.81 Gold
19 Kevin Phipps Joann Teresi Carolyn Carpenter Madeline Pfeiffer C - - 4 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.11 Gold
18 Robert Cundall Joanne Vollmer Mary Shaw Christopher Shaw Jr C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
15 Paul Moss James Walter Laura Guthrie Alex Khrakovsky C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
4 Thomas Haines Perry Olsen Howard Bowers Peggy Little C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
1 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Avrum Herman Helaine Herman B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
24 Larry Scites Linda Scites Pamela Paschke John Kilgard C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 1.00 Red
12 Frank Tharp Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown Mona Loft C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results