Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 8 - - 6 - - 258.26 56.27 258.26 1.31 Silver Scores
5 John Cotty Alice Moore A 9 - - 7 - - 257.85 56.18 257.85 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Karen Faulkenberry Helen Young C - 6 1 8 3 1 253.35 55.20 253.35 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Karen Coulter Frazer McCrorey B - - - - 4 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Mohan Bali Carolyn Cromer B - - - - 5 - 244.97 53.37 244.97 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Betty Hoopes O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - 234.85 51.17 234.85 Scores
8 Elizabeth Campione Beronica Whisnant C - - - - - 2 208.35 45.39 208.35 0.59 Silver Scores
1 David Dean James Kirby B - - - - - - 203.35 44.30 203.35 Scores
6 Linda York Herman Scheiblich B - - - - - - 198.85 43.32 198.85 Scores
10 Brent Holcomb Frances Lawton B - - - - - - 154.85 33.74 154.85 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Christopher Webb Lee Webb B 7 4 - 2 2 - 258.65 56.35 258.65 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Hamdi Karluk Lawrence Baum B - - - 4 4 - 248.15 54.06 248.15 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Jesse Roach Claude McClure B - - - 7 6 - 240.65 52.43 240.65 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Happoldt Neuffer Margaret Barksdale A - - - 8 - - 240.15 52.32 240.15 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Mary Townhill Kenneth Fasching A - - - - - - 238.15 51.88 238.15 Scores
3 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 234.24 51.03 234.24 Scores
4 Sylvia White Jimmie Anderson B - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
2 Kay McCarthy Sue Hopke C - - 3 - - 2 220.15 47.96 220.15 0.95 Silver Scores
8 James Holm Michael Holm C - - - - - - 214.15 46.66 214.15 Scores
10 Susan McFadden Thomas Gabriel B - - - - - - 200.03 43.58 200.03 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Roberts Wayne Hollingsworth A 1 - - 1 - - 280.88 61.19 280.88 9.85 Silver Scores
1 George Nichols Jr Pat Webb A 2 - - 2 - - 272.60 59.39 272.60 7.39 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B 4 2 - 3 1 - 263.85 57.48 263.85 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Francine Moring Frances O'Brien A 5 - - 4 - - 263.38 57.38 263.38 3.12 Silver Scores
10 Barbara James Jacqueline Strong B 6 3 - 5 2 - 258.85 56.39 258.85 2.34 Silver Scores
5 Joy McKenzie-Smith Wendy Leverett B - - - - 6 - 243.35 53.02 243.35 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Chuck Kennedy Henry Momand B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
7 Linda Dellsperger Barbara Borkgren B - - - - - - 195.35 42.56 195.35 Scores
8 Kathryn Kimmerling Barbara Wardrop C - - - - - - 174.26 37.97 174.26 Scores
2 Lauren Alexander Frances Potter C - - - - - - 172.85 37.66 172.85 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jay Shahani Al Kirkland B 3 1 - 1 1 - 272.15 59.29 272.15 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Marianne Murphy Emily Lamphere B - 5 - 3 3 - 257.15 56.02 257.15 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Harold Moore J Lauterbach A - - - 5 - - 247.67 53.96 247.67 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Jack Self Scott Dunn B - - - 6 5 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Hugh Brown Jr Jackie Brown A - - - - - - 228.12 49.70 228.12 Scores
8 Diana Ellis Dorothy Jones C - - 2 - - 1 223.65 48.73 223.65 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Case Roy McCrorey B - - - - - - 218.15 47.53 218.15 Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 209.65 45.68 209.65 Scores
5 Sedley Roach Christine Gasperini A - - - - - - 194.62 42.40 194.62 Scores
2 Bibs Hurt Buddy Cullum C - - - - - - 171.74 37.42 171.74 Scores