Feb 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 87.00 Ted MeyersTulsa, OK Dale GillmanTulsa, OK Raymond Zekauskas JrTulsa, OK Angela ReedTulsa, OK
6.19 Silver 2 85.00 David OwensTulsa, OK Dorris DoyleTulsa, OK Stephen MancinoTulsa, OK Joan HaugerTulsa, OK
4.64 Silver 3 84.00 Rita EstesTulsa, OK Rex SmithTulsa, OK Wayne CardwellOwasso, OK Gregory BurtonTulsa, OK
3.48 Silver 4 81.00 David HamptonTulsa, OK James TynerTulsa, OK B MarshallTulsa, OK Ned HagerTulsa, OK
3.63 Silver 5 1 70.00 Jackie HertweckEdmond, OK Wanda CarpenterOklahoma City, OK Norma SchultzOklahoma City, OK Patricia RobisonOklahoma City, OK
2.72 Silver 6 2 69.00 Becky LoweBartlesville, OK J SandersTulsa, OK Kristi FjarePonca City, OK David KobleBartlesville, OK
2.04 Silver 3 59.00 Douglas FjarePonca City, OK Susan S DoeIrving, TX Henry RobinBartlesville, OK Dianne DericksTulsa, OK
1.79 Silver 4 1 58.00 Harvey SwalleyTulsa, OK Jane SwalleyTulsa, OK David KelleyTerlton, OK Michael CurryCatoosa, OK

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Ted Meyers Dale Gillman Raymond Zekauskas Jr Angela Reed A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.25 Silver
4 David Owens Dorris Doyle Stephen Mancino Joan Hauger A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.19 Silver
20 Rita Estes Rex Smith Wayne Cardwell Gregory Burton A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.64 Silver
18 David Hampton James Tyner B Marshall Ned Hager A 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.48 Silver
10 Jackie Hertweck Wanda Carpenter Norma Schultz Patricia Robison B 5 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.63 Silver
13 Becky Lowe J Sanders Kristi Fjare David Koble B 6 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.72 Silver
1 Barbara Holloway Roy Ann Coleman Kas Rangan Nancy Phillips A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
9 Jo Woolery Robert Adams Ann Aliotta Joann Court A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
11 Douglas Fjare Susan S Doe Henry Robin Dianne Dericks B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.04 Silver
14 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley David Kelley Michael Curry C - 4 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.79 Silver
2 Gary Straka Jack Killough Willie Baker Jr Dale Ginn A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.20 Silver
3 Harold George Frank Boyce Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
17 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Linda Stearns Flora De Bartolo B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
16 Gini Henshaw Sara Lebow Clarice Bell Carol Bump A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
12 Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce Jan Capehart Sherri Demier C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
5 Cindy Wilcox May Young Faye Robinowitz Rita Jean Levit B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.90 Silver
6 Jack Lindley Janet Yeager Sharon Tyler G Cagle C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
19 Diane Carden Shirley Wall Barbara Jones Ann Minkler B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
8 Mike Eslick William Stoskopf Betty McNabb Peggy Rowley B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
7 Mary Martin Janet Hardin Everett Stewart Charles Messall II B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results