Feb 11, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Frank Boyce Harold George A 1 - - 1 - - 301.43 65.67 222.79 524.22 9.97 Silver Scores
7 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley C 2 1 1 2 1 1 267.42 58.26 218.94 486.36 7.48 Silver Scores
1 Henry Robin Susan S Doe B 6 3 - 3 2 - 244.65 53.30 217.87 462.52 2.90 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins B - 7 - 4 3 - 239.21 52.12 181.04 420.25 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Kristi Fjare David Koble B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 178.94 396.94 Scores
9 Bernard Robinowitz Marcialyn Robinowitz C - - - - - - 203.14 44.26 189.00 392.14 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Jones Diane Carden A - - - - - - 211.65 46.11 163.28 374.93 Scores
5 Lynn Oetting Wanda Lonnon B - - - - - - 208.60 45.45 158.17 366.77 Scores
4 Bob Farmer Everett Stewart C - - - - - 2 204.13 44.47 142.64 346.77 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Howard Hellman Gayle Long C - - - - - - 176.66 38.49 176.66 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carol Bump Sara Lebow A 3 - - 2 - - 268.37 58.47 213.18 481.55 5.61 Silver Scores
3 Raymond Zekauskas Jr Nancy Phillips A 5 - - 1 - - 278.24 60.62 197.28 475.52 3.82 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Fuller Carol Dumford B 8 5 - 3 1 - 252.01 54.90 191.75 443.76 2.34 Silver Scores
2 Janie Funk Clarice Bell B - - - - 3 - 233.18 50.80 183.75 416.93 1.41 Silver Scores
4 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart C - - 4 - - 2 215.57 46.97 182.91 398.48 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Beverly Wedel Linda Schaffer B - - - - - - 208.01 45.32 190.08 398.09 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Janet Baumgartner Lois Gum C - - - - - - 199.27 43.41 177.34 376.61 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Judy Million Gene Morse C - - - - - - 194.81 42.44 168.12 362.93 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Ann Spence Janet Hardin C - - - 4 2 1 234.61 51.11 234.61 0.82 Silver Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dave Murdock Ann Kent B 4 2 - 1 1 - 277.81 60.53 200.07 477.88 4.36 Silver Scores
1 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr A 9 - - 2 - - 258.89 56.40 184.65 443.54 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Jack Killough Gary Straka A 10 - - 3 - - 245.98 53.59 195.11 441.09 2.62 Silver Scores
6 Dale Ginn Evelyn Helm B - 8 - 4 2 - 239.55 52.19 179.21 418.76 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Rhonda Norfleet Marie Mareda C - - - - - 1 231.08 50.34 157.71 388.79 0.72 Silver Scores
3 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 217.63 47.41 165.89 383.52 Scores
7 Jeannie Guthery Pat Powers C - - - - - 2 219.38 47.80 155.18 374.56 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Charles Martin Mary Martin C - - - - - - 190.91 41.59 177.14 368.05 Scores
5 Belinda Kidd Janice Hilyard C - - - - - - 202.49 44.12 145.68 348.17 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Becky Lowe J Sanders B 7 4 - - - - 232.68 50.69 218.43 451.11 2.49 Silver Scores
9 Phyllis Webb Kathy Sands C - 6 2 2 2 2 246.64 53.73 185.28 431.92 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Dale Gillman Douglas Fjare A - - - 3 - - 244.71 53.31 179.32 424.03 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy Boyd Janiece Sawyer C - - 3 - - - 231.98 50.54 178.40 410.38 1.56 Silver Scores
2 John McReynolds Mary Hite B - - - - - - 208.44 45.41 188.60 397.04 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Mildred Coonce Peggy Gaffke C - - 5 1 1 1 247.21 53.86 149.78 396.99 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Flora De Bartolo Linda Stearns B - - - 4 3 - 243.26 53.00 146.06 389.32 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Jack Lindley G Cagle C - - - - - - 177.97 38.77 191.77 369.74 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Betty Cherrington Kurt Schultz B - - - - - - 214.42 46.71 129.69 344.11 Scores