Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Ramesh Sawhney Ann Hart E 6 5 - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 0.98 Silver Scores
9 John Archer James Berrier E - - - 2 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Letitia Apfelbeck Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke E - - - 3 3 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Dunbar Anne Hajek E - - - 4 - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Ray Lindstrom Carole Lindstrom F - - - - - 1 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Dant Cynthia Foote E - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
2 Kenneth Grissinger Albert Stasi F - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
7 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea D - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores
3 Paul Thompson Nan Shipp E - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Monte Lamb Ralph Schindler Jr E 4 4 - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp D 5 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Deborah Kerr Mary Kay Imdieke F - - 3 3 2 1 203.00 56.39 203.00 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Paul Miller Marie Miller D - - - 4 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.34 Silver Scores
9 John Bowden John Bellinger F - - 4 - 3 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Boyce Anne Brown E - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
4 Suzanne Martin Robert Martin E - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
1 Sue Pattillo Sal Bulkley E - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
6 Carol Bilheimer Richard Bilheimer F - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Judy Weil S Douglas Weil E 1 1 - 1 1 - 240.00 66.67 240.00 2.78 Silver Scores
2 Ann Carter Judy Searle F 2/3 2/3 1 2 2 1 222.00 61.67 222.00 1.83 Silver Scores
8 Rhoda Samuels Shirley Zipkin F - 6 2 3 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Darren Scott Palmer Susan Anderson E - - - - - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 Scores
7 Christl Bartholomew James Roode D - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
3 Bonnie Sipkins Beverly Walker D - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
5 Barbara Beale Jack Endee E - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
1 Karen Collingwood Harold Oemke F - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Jeanne Wallace Regina Olsen E 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 222.00 61.67 222.00 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner D - - - 2 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Marsha Bocan Kathy Rand E - - - 3 2 - 175.50 48.75 175.50 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Dirk Burghout Barry Gurevitch E - - - - 3 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 June Kalkus Peter Kalkus E - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Lisa Buttjes Karen Cunningham F - - - - - 1 150.00 41.67 150.00 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Carol McConnell Gayle Long F - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores
6 Havard Staggs Susan Staggs F - - - - - - 121.50 33.75 121.50 Scores