Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Deas Linville Glenda Wilson B 6 3 - 2 1 - 268.50 58.88 268.50 3.57 Silver Scores
3 Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 7 - - 3 - - 266.00 58.33 266.00 2.55 Silver Scores
2 Paul Jambor Virginia Jones C - - 5 10 8 4 244.50 53.62 244.50 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Karen Collier Nancy Boyd B - - - - - - 243.00 53.29 243.00 Scores
8 Jack Turner Nancy Turner C - - - - - - 235.50 51.64 235.50 Scores
1 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten B - - - - - - 221.50 48.57 221.50 Scores
10 Mary Jane Jenkins Sallie Cozart B - - - - - - 214.00 46.93 214.00 Scores
6 Philip Deturk Helen Ferency C - - - - - - 213.50 46.82 213.50 Scores
4 Beverly Wells Barbara King C - - - - - - 206.50 45.29 206.50 Scores
5 Ann Griffin Sarah Barnes B - - - - - - 205.50 45.07 205.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert White Alex Hudson A 2 - - 2 - - 288.00 63.16 288.00 10.28 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 4 - - 3 - - 270.00 59.21 270.00 5.78 Silver Scores
6 M Patricia Stouffer Harold Stouffer C - - 6 9/10 4 2 243.00 53.29 243.00 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Stephanie Dozier Alice Evans B - - - - 7 - 227.50 49.89 227.50 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Van Whitehead Judith Whitehead C - - - - - 4 221.50 48.57 221.50 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum C - - - - - - 221.00 48.46 221.00 Scores
10 Holmes Smoot Katie Covington C - - - - - - 211.50 46.38 211.50 Scores
8 Chuck McCloskey Rosemary McCloskey C - - - - - - 210.50 46.16 210.50 Scores
9 Sylvia Karasinski Sally Davis B - - - - - - 184.50 40.46 184.50 Scores
5 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 164.00 35.96 164.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Frederick Lavin Christopher Carolan A 3 - - 1 - - 276.00 60.53 276.00 7.71 Silver Scores
5 Agnes Gentry Cherry Betty Jon Smith B 8/9 4 - 4 2 - 261.50 57.35 261.50 2.32 Silver Scores
12 K Dillingham Jamie Sue Schmidt B 12 6 - 5 3 - 253.50 55.59 253.50 1.42 Silver Scores
14 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C 13/14 - 2/3 6/7 4/5 1/2 252.00 55.26 252.00 2.12 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Dibianca Jeffrey Gates C 13/14 - 2/3 6/7 4/5 1/2 252.00 55.26 252.00 2.12 Silver Scores
13 Josh Geigerman Eloise Fontaine C - - 4 8 6 3 247.50 54.28 247.50 1.36 Silver Scores
9 Frank Eagles Betty Banks B - - - 9 7 - 245.50 53.84 245.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 240.50 52.74 240.50 Scores
10 Cordelia Tyler Janie Wood C - - - - - - 220.50 48.36 220.50 Scores
11 Sheri Carter Benjamin Harrison Jr A - - - - - - 206.50 45.29 206.50 Scores
4 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau C - - - - - - 204.00 44.74 204.00 Scores
8 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin C - - - - - - 198.50 43.53 198.50 Scores
7 Lynda Land Louise Watson A - - - - - - 178.50 39.14 178.50 Scores
1 Nelson Crisp Betty Bikle B - - - - - - 178.50 39.14 178.50 Scores
2 Mickie Braswell Linda Greenwood C - - - - - - 166.50 36.51 166.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 H Krishnaprasad Gylfi Olafsson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 302.00 66.23 302.00 13.71 Silver Scores
6 Joe Exum Jerry Woodard C 5 2 1 4 2 1 269.50 59.10 269.50 4.34 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Thompson Mabel Gray Henry A 8/9 - - 5 - - 261.50 57.35 261.50 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Liz Kloiber Faye Dempsey B 10 5 - 6 3 - 261.00 57.24 261.00 1.74 Silver Scores
15 Sarah Kinsey Ned Kinsey A 11 - - 7 - - 260.50 57.13 260.50 1.25 Silver Scores
12 Lee Johnson Paul Johnson III A - - - 8 - - 251.50 55.15 251.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Alan Senzel Walter Stein A - - - 9/10 - - 243.00 53.29 243.00 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Eugene Franklin Jr William Allgaier III B - - - - 5 - 235.00 51.54 235.00 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Teddi Farmer John Daughtry C - - - - 6 3 230.50 50.55 230.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Ellen Pauling Sandra Everett B - - - - - - 220.00 48.25 220.00 Scores
7 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 214.00 46.93 214.00 Scores
4 Mary Ann Barnhill June Cozart C - - - - - - 201.00 44.08 201.00 Scores
8 Mable Hesmer Janet Gresham C - - - - - - 176.50 38.71 176.50 Scores
10 Helen Waldrop Dana Conn C - - - - - - 172.00 37.72 172.00 Scores
14 Jack Weeden Barbara Thomson C - - - - - - 160.50 35.20 160.50 Scores