Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Josh Geigerman Eloise Fontaine C 2 2 1 1 1 1 282.24 61.49 282.24 6.88 Silver Scores
8 Jack Turner Nancy Turner C 4 4 3 2 2 2 272.57 59.38 272.57 3.87 Silver Scores
1 Frank Eagles Betty Banks B 8 6 - 4 4 - 256.15 55.81 256.15 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Agnes Gentry Cherry Betty Jon Smith B 9 - - 5 5 - 250.53 54.58 250.53 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Boyd E. Moira Troughton B - - - 6 6 - 242.67 52.87 242.67 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 237.84 51.82 237.84 Scores
4 Mary Alice Yarbrough Betty Milliken C - - - - - 3 235.46 51.30 235.46 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Deas Linville Martha Walston B - - - - - - 201.23 43.84 201.23 Scores
9 Lynda Land Louise Watson A - - - - - - 200.57 43.70 200.57 Scores
2 Jennifer Sawyer Jim Sawyer Jr C - - - - - - 170.31 37.10 170.31 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 K Dillingham Jamie Sue Schmidt B 1 1 - 1 1 - 284.83 62.05 284.83 9.17 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Marlowe Dorothy Boyette C - - 4 5 3 2 248.34 54.10 248.34 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - 8 6 - 231.10 50.35 231.10 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Cindy Suter Helen Waldrop C - - - - - 4 228.81 49.85 228.81 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Liz Kloiber Faye Dempsey B - - - - - - 222.01 48.37 222.01 Scores
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 219.16 47.75 219.16 Scores
2 Virginia Jones Paul Jambor C - - - - - - 214.88 46.81 214.88 Scores
6 Mable Hesmer Janet Gresham C - - - - - - 183.75 40.03 183.75 Scores
10 Holmes Smoot Katie Covington C - - - - - - 179.33 39.07 179.33 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Griffin Sarah Barnes B 5 5 - 3 3 - 267.11 58.19 267.11 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Sheri Carter Benjamin Harrison Jr A - - - 7 - - 239.52 52.18 239.52 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Mary Jane Jenkins Sallie Cozart B - - - 8 - - 238.84 52.03 238.84 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Paul Johnson III Alan Senzel A - - - - - - 236.93 51.62 236.93 Scores
5 William Allgaier III Eugene Franklin Jr B - - - - - - 227.38 49.54 227.38 Scores
8 Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum C - - - - - - 225.34 49.09 225.34 Scores
10 Nelson Crisp Betty Bikle B - - - - - - 218.43 47.59 218.43 Scores
4 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 212.18 46.23 212.18 Scores
6 Jack Weeden Barbara Thomson C - - - - - - 189.61 41.31 189.61 Scores
2 Kathleen Dibianca Jeffrey Gates C - - - - - - 186.40 40.61 186.40 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joe Exum Jerry Woodard C 3 3 2 2 2 1 280.22 61.05 280.22 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 6 - - 3 - - 259.15 56.46 259.15 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Thompson Mabel Gray Henry A 7 - - 4 - - 257.23 56.04 257.23 1.63 Silver Scores
8 M Patricia Stouffer Harold Stouffer C - - 5 6 4 3 246.92 53.80 246.92 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Paul Kindig Judith Kindig B - - - 7 5 - 237.09 51.65 237.09 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Teddi Farmer John Daughtry C - - - - - - 227.43 49.55 227.43 Scores
10 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin C - - - - - - 225.75 49.18 225.75 Scores
5 Stephanie Dozier Alice Evans B - - - - - - 224.58 48.93 224.58 Scores
2 Linda Greenwood Mickie Braswell C - - - - - - 195.32 42.55 195.32 Scores
7 Judy Wooten Sim Wooten B - - - - - - 194.57 42.39 194.57 Scores