Feb 03, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marianne Claysmith Marilena Thompson A - - - 4 - - 248.81 54.21 248.81 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson B - 4 - 5 2 - 246.21 53.64 246.21 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A - - - 8 - - 237.17 51.67 237.17 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Julie Bradley Robert Trowbridge Jr A - - - - - - 221.92 48.35 221.92 Scores
4 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter B - - - - 3 - 220.76 48.10 220.76 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Sellers, Jr Robert McAfee A - - - - - - 219.68 47.86 219.68 Scores
6 Maryanna Malone Albert Myers C - - 3 - 4 1 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 217.25 47.33 217.25 Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman C - - - - - - 207.57 45.22 207.57 Scores
7 Lynn Chapman Elizabeth Gelwicks B - - - - - - 190.05 41.41 190.05 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A 3 - - 1 - - 290.08 63.20 290.08 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Alan Stout Nancy Mitchell A 4 - - 2 - - 283.64 61.80 283.64 3.48 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Fujii Christie Sellers A 6 - - 4 - - 263.20 57.34 263.20 1.96 Silver Scores
10 Roger Heimke Dove Terrell B 7 2 - 5 2 - 259.88 56.62 259.88 2.35 Silver Scores
7 Claire Watson Janice Madsen B - 5 - 7 3 - 234.60 51.11 234.60 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Mack Hudgins Steven Frank B - 6 - - 4 - 228.30 49.74 228.30 0.74 Silver Scores
1 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - - - - - - 216.56 47.18 216.56 Scores
2 Joann Vergnolle Joanne Johnston C - - - - - - 189.03 41.18 189.03 Scores
6 John Reeve Chester Montgomery B - - - - - - 159.66 34.78 159.66 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Spike Lay John Brady A 1 - - 1 - - 306.08 66.68 306.08 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Keith White Dottie King A 2 - - 2 - - 291.58 63.53 291.58 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Bud Penk Cece Lichtenstein B 8 3 - 3 1 - 254.63 55.47 254.63 1.76 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A - - - 6 - - 243.20 52.98 243.20 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell A - - - 7 - - 238.78 52.02 238.78 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Regina Sooey Bill Page B - - - - - - 216.17 47.10 216.17 Scores
2 Lee Weiner Judith Miller C - - - - - - 196.34 42.78 196.34 Scores
7 Patricia Bayer Doug Clark B - - - - - - 190.92 41.59 190.92 Scores
4 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin B - - - - - - 187.11 40.76 187.11 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson C 5 1 1 3 1 1 281.73 61.38 281.73 3.13 Silver Scores
8 Jack Carter Marlise Cusick A - - - 6 - - 235.51 51.31 235.51 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Barbara McCallon Craig Hemphill A - - - 8 - - 232.40 50.63 232.40 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Ralph Croskey Zev Wajsman B - - - - 5 - 227.40 49.54 227.40 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 226.59 49.37 226.59 Scores
7 Dane Margol Edgwin Simpson C - - 2 - - 2 226.29 49.30 226.29 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Donna Drake David Drake C - - - - - - 215.59 46.97 215.59 Scores
5 Ann Buchholz John Garner A - - - - - - 209.46 45.63 209.46 Scores
9 Nancy Meade Maxine Cechvala C - - - - - - 151.22 32.95 151.22 Scores