Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Grass Roots Fund Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Brucie Landry Dot Gillis B 4 1 - 1 1 - 178.00 57.05 178.00 3.60 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Thomas Diana Thomas B 6/7 3 - 2/3 2 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.03 Silver Scores
6 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.02 Silver Scores
10 Julia Ann Seale Helen Aaron B - 5 - 4 3 - 172.50 55.29 172.50 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Idell Adams Larry Federico A - - - 5 - - 170.00 54.49 170.00 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Angers Jean Kiesel B - - - - 4 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Harris Elizabeth McBurney C - - 3 - - 1 159.50 51.12 159.50 1.23 Silver Scores
11 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin C - - 4 - - 2 156.50 50.16 156.50 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Jackie Klutts Beverly Gaudet B - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
13 Joanne Hilton Julie Barkas C - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 142.50 Scores
2 Karen Jennings Carol Mitchell C - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores
5 Rose Patout Beth Knight C - - - - - - 127.50 40.87 127.50 Scores
9 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A - - - - - - 124.00 39.74 124.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings A 1 - - 1 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 6.71 Silver Scores
9 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 2 - - 2 - - 196.00 62.82 196.00 5.03 Silver Scores
12 Grady Gravel Gerald Angers A 3 - - 3 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 3.77 Silver Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C 5 2 1 4 1 1 176.50 56.57 176.50 2.70 Silver Scores
10 Susan Mang Judy Daly C - 4 2 5 2 2 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.64 Silver Scores
13 Jan Galey Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 170.00 54.49 170.00 Scores
6 Richard Cook Jean Cook A - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 157.00 Scores
11 Joann Beyt Linda Amo C - - - - 3 - 143.50 45.99 143.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Audrey Darlington Zerelene Jones A - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
8 Bennye Randall Patricia Dixon B - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
4 Terry Gaudet Lola Crochet B - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 141.00 Scores
1 Irene Decuir Isaac Jones Jr C - - - - - - 111.00 35.58 111.00 Scores
5 Betty Mocek Elizabeth Goodman C - - - - - - 96.50 30.93 96.50 Scores