Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - - - 9 4 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Robert O Connor William Lowry C - - 5 10 5 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Tobin Marsha Foster A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
7 Jeanette Besio Robert Antonio A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
13 Sheila Young Joy Frese A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
8 Ron Alldaffer Betty Alldaffer B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
3 Kent Massie Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
1 Sylvia Saba Anne Berkenkamp B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
6 Melinda Webb George Palmer C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
2 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
5 James Buford Sara Buford B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
12 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Muh-Sha Crawford Jian-Ping Chen A 1 - - 1 - - 461.00 70.92 461.00 8.48 Silver Scores
13 Nancy Golden Dewayne Jones A 2 - - 2 - - 423.50 65.15 423.50 6.36 Silver Scores
5 Martha Buell Armand Wagner B 4 1 - 3 1 - 404.00 62.15 404.00 3.58 Silver Scores
8 Allen Moon Thomas Fukawa B - 4 - 6 3 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 1.50 Silver Scores
3 Steve Sperry John Lien A - - - 8/9 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 0.74 Silver Scores
10 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - 6 - 8/9 5 - 366.00 56.31 366.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Herrmann Gilbert Dalton B - - - 11 6 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Joan Brockenbrough Joan Bower C - - 4 - 7 2 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 James Waller Douglas Cotter C - - - - - 3 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.49 Silver Scores
12 Gail Knapik JoAnn Olson C - - - - - 4 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Lahne Charles Culpepper C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
11 Helen Martin Carol Taylor A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
1 Karen Crowley James Crowley B - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mike Spooner Bob Pfeiffer A 3 - - 1 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 4.77 Silver Scores
2 John Dorson James McCormack C 5 2 1 2 1 1 402.00 61.85 402.00 2.97 Silver Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 6/7 - - 3 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.12 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Taychert Doris Jordan A - - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 1.48 Silver Scores
14 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - 5 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Overman Erah Kliewer C - - 3 6 2 2 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Richeson Linda Gaylor A - - - 7 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Tom Doyle Mike Poulin B - - - 8 3 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.86 Silver Scores
4 David Pickering Janice Kuppich C - - - 11 6 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Joseph Daniel Linda Daniel B - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 Scores
8 Jacqueline Doyle Mary Bollinger B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
10 Becky Arends Paul De Marsh B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
13 Marie Burgess-Strauss Andris Strauss A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
5 Barbara Whiting Cindy Martin B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Thomas Stanley Mac Jackson B 6/7 3 - 4 2 - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.00 Silver Scores
14 Samuel Decroes Linda Miller A 8 - - 5 - - 386.75 59.50 -5.75 386.75 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C - 5 2 7 4 1 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - 10 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.65 Silver Scores
13 James Davis John Hewitt A - - - - - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 Scores
11 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A - - - - - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 Scores
12 Anne Walsh Diane Goolsby C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
7 Barbara Schlicht Kathleen Richardson A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
10 Kay Rogers Jo Anne Hutzler B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
6 Betsy Heller James White III C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores
8 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams B - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores
5 Jerry Fahn Carol Fahn C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores
2 Francine Fairfax Tina Hogan C - - - - - - 219.50 33.77 219.50 Scores
1 Naomi Lake George Lake B - - - - - - 187.50 28.85 187.50 Scores