Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 157.00 Frank CookMontgomery, AL Perry RichardsonMontgomery, AL Gary WatsonMontgomery, AL Charles KellyAnniston, AL
10.11 Silver 2 124.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL Neil ThomasBirmingham, AL Joan BraenderNewnan, GA D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL
7.58 Silver 3 119.00 Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Ed BarnesWetumpka, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL
5.69 Silver 4 1 1 115.00 Doug DonaldHoover, AL Jeffrey DonaldHoover, AL Vicki BellBrookhaven, GA Nancy WatkinsCumming, GA
4.49 Silver 5 100.00 Elizabeth IveyNashville, TN Barbara NewmanNashville, TN Charles Smith JrNashville, TN Don TurnerMount Juliet, TN
2.60 Silver 2 92.00 Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Henrietta NapierShoal Creek, AL Mary HavillBirmingham, AL Sandy SmithCalera, AL
1.95 Silver 3 2 73.00 Linda OliverBirmingham, AL Sherry KamberHomewood, AL Jeanne WamackBirmingham, AL Gregg OliverHoover, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Frank Cook Perry Richardson Gary Watson Charles Kelly A 1 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 13.48 Silver
4 Dennis Luft Neil Thomas Joan Braender D Keith Henderson A 2 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 10.11 Silver
13 Molly Currie Luanne Russell Ed Barnes Lee Stimson A 3 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 7.58 Silver
9 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald Vicki Bell Nancy Watkins C 4 1 1 - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 5.69 Silver
3 Elizabeth Ivey Barbara Newman Charles Smith Jr Don Turner A 5 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.49 Silver
10 Susan Stockham Jim Foster Mimi Little Mark Jones A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.08 Silver
6 Dianne Wammack Henrietta Napier Mary Havill Sandy Smith B - 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.60 Silver
12 Linda Oliver Sherry Kamber Jeanne Wamack Gregg Oliver C - 3 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.95 Silver
2 Marilyn Haver Fay Prince Charlotte Estill Betty Mosley C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
8 Bobbie Hill Steve Filipowski Margie Filipowski Dorothy Ridolphi B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
7 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett Jeanette Holladay Nancy Sinclair C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
5 Carolyn Carter Linda Brown Nancy Fridlin Eddie McDanal C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.72 Silver
1 Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results