Feb 09, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 98.00 Charles KellyAnniston, AL Don KempAlexandria, AL Robert Fritzsche,JrAnniston, AL Jim DobbynHoover, AL
3.71 Silver 2 89.00 Ed BarnesWetumpka, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
2.78 Silver 3 1 1 86.00 Doug DonaldHoover, AL Jeffrey DonaldHoover, AL Nancy WatkinsCumming, GA Vicki BellBrookhaven, GA
2.09 Silver 4 2 72.00 Ron GoldfonHoover, AL Mary HavillBirmingham, AL Jay EpsteinBirmingham, AL Sandy SmithCalera, AL
1.57 Silver 5 3 64.00 Mona SchusterBirmingham, AL Mary HaynesBirmingham, AL Rod CampBirmingham, AL F Thomas CraigBirmingham, AL
1.03 Silver 4 62.00 Barbara StewartBirmingham, AL Katherine RichardsBirmingham, AL Norma TempleBirmingham, AL Sally SmithOxford, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Charles Kelly Don Kemp Robert Fritzsche,Jr Jim Dobbyn A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.95 Silver
8 Ed Barnes Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Molly Currie A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.71 Silver
5 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald Nancy Watkins Vicki Bell C 3 1 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.78 Silver
6 Ron Goldfon Mary Havill Jay Epstein Sandy Smith B 4 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.09 Silver
13 Mona Schuster Mary Haynes Rod Camp F Thomas Craig B 5 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.57 Silver
12 Barbara Stewart Katherine Richards Norma Temple Sally Smith B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.03 Silver
10 Dennis Luft Joan Braender D Keith Henderson Mary Conaway A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.81 Silver
4 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr Barbara Newman Don Turner A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Silver
7 Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles Linda Oliver Sherry Kamber B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
1 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett Jeanette Holladay Nancy Sinclair C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.27 Silver
2 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin Grace Gwin Georgia Raby C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.27 Silver
3 Marguerite Nunnally Suann Vandevelde Michael Berndt Robert Burr Jr C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.27 Silver
11 Helen Gammill Cheryl Deaton Bobbie Hill Margie Filipowski B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results