Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 E Michael McKee Robert Yon B 1 1 - 1 1 - 233.84 74.95 233.84 3.94 Gold T - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 193.77 62.11 193.77 2.76 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 5 - - 3 - - 181.11 58.05 181.11 1.97 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 12 - - 4 - - 162.84 52.19 162.84 1.38 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Brad McKeown Constance McKeown B 13 6 - 5 2 - 162.63 52.13 162.63 1.76 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Ellen Milano Leila Shannon C 14 7 1 6 3 1 159.18 51.02 159.18 1.26 Gold|Red T - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs B 15 8 - 7 4 - 158.60 50.83 158.60 0.88 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B 16 9 - - 5 - 158.14 50.69 158.14 0.50 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Martin Lackritz Richard Long B - 11 - - - - 149.92 48.05 149.92 T - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Dworkin Jim Jackson A - - - - - - 147.16 47.17 147.16 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sonjia McHone Patricia Featherston B - - - - - - 144.41 46.29 144.41 T - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw B - - - - - - 144.10 46.19 144.10 T - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 4 - - 2 140.73 45.11 140.73 0.81 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Seeman Sherry Sims B - - - - - - 139.80 44.81 139.80 T - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - - - - - 134.83 43.21 134.83 T - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Skowvron Eloise Fontaine C - - - - - - 123.57 39.61 123.57 T - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Linda Hall Sandra Tillman C - - - - - - 117.95 37.80 117.95 T - 11 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Burgess Jerry Umberger A 2 - - 1 - - 201.04 64.44 201.04 3.94 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Kaye Threatt Jane Goins B 4 2 - 2 1 - 185.09 59.32 185.09 2.76 Gold|Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 178.68 57.27 178.68 1.97 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 7 - - 4 - - 178.39 57.18 178.39 1.38 Red T - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Lawrence Sklar Barbara Lehrer B 8 3 - 5 2 - 174.60 55.96 174.60 1.61 Red T - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Ruth Short Jo Taylor B 9 4 - 6 3 - 173.69 55.67 173.69 1.15 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A 10 - - 7 - - 172.82 55.39 172.82 0.56 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Louise Garcia Nancy Osborne B 11 5 - - 4 - 168.42 53.98 168.42 0.81 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Heinz Grohs Dawn Grohs C 17 10 2 - - 1 150.51 48.24 150.51 1.00 Gold T - 15 - N/S Scores
8 D Vanderbunt B Vanderbunt C - 12 3 - - - 147.10 47.15 147.10 T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Jackie Jimeson Jim Allen B - - - - - - 145.23 46.55 145.23 T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Vinay Apte John Cotty A - - - - - - 135.73 43.50 135.73 T - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Richard Distlerath Paul Cuffe B - - - - - - 130.86 41.94 130.86 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 111.06 35.60 111.06 T - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Andra Cozart Jan Glover B - - - - - - 97.51 31.25 97.51 T - 13 - E/W Scores