Feb 22, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Stephanie Childs Genie Johannsen 7 11 - - 2 - - 98.79 58.80 92.00 190.79 2.49 Gold Scores
5 Charlotte Medeiros William Huff 7 18/19 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 102.50 185.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Reid Campbell Lauren Campbell 3 - - - 1 1 - 107.29 63.86 68.93 176.22 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Rosalie Phillips Jagdish Somani 7 - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 93.07 174.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Stuart Chagrin Jack Corley 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 77.29 172.29 1.45 Red Scores
4 Ronn Young Carol Camino 3 - - - - - - 84.93 50.55 83.63 168.56 0.92 Red Scores
8 Ed Harris Mary Meyers 3 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 71.45 161.45 0.56 Red Scores
1 Carol Church Lisa Wester 7 - - - - - - 67.22 40.01 83.00 150.22 Scores
9 Patricia Campbell Harold Campbell 7 - - - - - - 78.93 46.98 66.50 145.43 Scores
6 Kay Saenger Nikki Marmo 3 - - - - - - 72.65 43.24 67.63 140.28 Scores
11 Jace Ralls Bene Hendrix Ralls 7 - - - - - - 66.78 39.75 64.93 131.71 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Susan Brooks Michele Pinson 3 6 1 - - - - 83.42 49.65 114.50 197.92 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robert Gray Richard Wilson 7 - - - - - - 85.64 50.98 92.00 177.64 0.77 Red Scores
3 David Borghesi Nancy Borghesi 7 - - - 2 - - 96.77 57.60 79.50 176.27 1.13 Red Scores
4 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.06 58.37 73.00 171.06 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers 7 - - - 3 - - 88.64 52.76 80.00 168.64 0.81 Red Scores
10 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 92.50 165.64 1.07 Red Scores
8 Rebecca Lebowitz Arthur Lebowitz 3 - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 83.50 164.57 0.54 Red Scores
1 Fran Hannah Robert Hannah Sr 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 83.00 163.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Sorrells Joyce Christianson 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.41 52.63 70.50 158.91 0.69 Red Scores
11 Carol Skowvron Eloise Fontaine 7 - - - - - - 85.92 51.14 70.00 155.92 Scores
7 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 7 - - - - - - 65.21 38.82 71.50 136.71 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin 7 5 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 103.50 198.00 4.98 Gold Scores
5 Bill Jones Sylvia Cole 7 17 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 94.00 185.50 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Veronica Dekozan Dorothy Sherman 3 26/28 9/10 - - - - 85.50 50.89 94.50 180.00 1.07 Gold Scores
7 Michael Canes Ray Sanow 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 94.00 179.00 0.66 Red Scores
4 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 78.50 172.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 William Smoot Susan Lee 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 83.00 168.50 Scores
11 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 98.00 165.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Everett Hixson Shirley Hixson 3 - - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 63.50 158.50 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.00 158.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Ruth Gibson Charles Williamson 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 74.50 151.00 Scores
10 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.50 145.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Verbal Angelico Jerlene Harpe 7 4 - - 2/3 - - 95.00 56.55 104.43 199.43 6.30 Gold Scores
8 John Nimitz Daniel Putnam 7 7 - - 2/3 - - 95.00 56.55 101.50 196.50 3.73 Gold Scores
7 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 7 15 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 88.64 187.64 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pete Schissel Ann Schissel 3 21/22 5/6 - - 2/3 - 84.00 50.00 98.50 182.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Andersen Linda Keleher 3 24 7 - - - - 77.50 46.13 103.43 180.93 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Tecie Thatcher Sharon Trense 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.50 52.68 86.07 174.57 1.29 Red Scores
5 Sue Williams Dianne Smith 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 86.07 173.07 0.31 Red Scores
11 Karen Levy Lauren Etess 3 - - - - 2/3 - 84.00 50.00 75.86 159.86 0.59 Red Scores
3 Linda Hall Sandra Tillman 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 77.43 156.93 Scores
9 Jennifer Crisp Carol Kerr 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.21 147.21 Scores
10 Charlotte Bailey Frances Strawn 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 66.78 124.28 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Angela Snyder Kaye Lamb 7 23 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 82.50 181.00 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Cecilia Cannon Susan Collins 3 26/28 9/10 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 84.50 180.00 1.14 Gold|Red Scores
11 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 83.29 177.29 0.81 Red Scores
2 Katie Cox Lisa Neely 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 87.00 176.50 1.38 Red Scores
4 Glory Stack Fiona Armson 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 99.00 174.50 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Roger McGrady Katherine McGrady 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.00 174.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 David Shuping Carolyn Lynn 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 85.00 169.00 Scores
1 Patricia Thompson Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.00 154.50 Scores
7 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 73.50 150.00 Scores
9 Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 73.00 142.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Susan Williams Barbara Blaker 7 9 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 93.50 192.50 2.99 Gold Scores
1 Allen Woodward Eileen Woodward 7 18/19 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 97.50 185.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Karen Bragman Gail Holzer 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 82.00 173.00 1.50 Red Scores
9 Chris ter Kuile Robbie ter Kuile 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 83.00 170.00 Scores
3 Lawrence Moore Ramon De La Guardia 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 78.00 168.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 90.50 166.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Lynn Wilson Gail Armour 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 76.00 164.00 Scores
7 Larry Zwahlen Edward Paulling 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.00 161.00 Scores
5 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.00 160.00 Scores
8 Del Sellers Carolyn Eschenbach 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 65.00 160.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Richard Hopkins Sandra Boozell 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 78.50 135.00 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sue Hopke Dorothy Jones 7 2 - - 1 - - 110.07 65.52 94.50 204.57 11.20 Gold Scores
3 Kathy Bartlett Ken Yeager 7 16 - - 3 - - 93.57 55.70 93.50 187.07 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Mary Levine Iris Abelson 3 20 4 - 2 1 - 99.43 59.18 85.50 184.93 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Tyler III Martha Andrews 3 25 8 - - - - 81.14 48.30 99.00 180.14 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Connie Melgaard Deborah Barnhart 3 - 11 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 95.50 179.00 1.87 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Neill Suzanne Miell 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 90.00 177.00 1.12 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Arnold Jim Peppers 7 - - - - - - 78.14 46.51 89.50 167.64 Scores
11 Dot Sykes Marnie Long 7 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 82.50 157.57 Scores
4 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.00 150.50 Scores
8 Jean Alden Doug Alden 3 - - - - - - 68.07 40.52 79.50 147.57 Scores
10 Sandra Kroovand Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - - - - 74.80 44.52 64.50 139.30 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Valerie Beaudreau James Beaudreau 7 8 - - 1 - - 106.36 63.31 89.50 195.86 3.32 Gold Scores
4 Kelly Young Jenny Joyner 3 12 3 - 4 1 - 94.07 55.99 96.50 190.57 2.30 Gold Scores
5 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 13 - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 85.50 190.50 2.13 Gold Scores
11 Shelby King Robert Lumbert 7 - - - - - - 74.93 44.60 103.21 178.14 1.18 Red Scores
3 Ann Huie Priscilla Siler 7 - - - - - - 69.93 41.63 97.50 167.43 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Brenda Shavin Alice Jamieson 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 71.50 166.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Rich Levy Sylvie Horvath 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.00 163.50 Scores
2 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - - 2 - 85.43 50.85 77.50 162.93 0.69 Red Scores
6 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - - - - - - 82.20 48.93 73.50 155.70 Scores
8 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey 3 - - - - - - 67.93 40.43 83.00 150.93 Scores
1 Kay Lantrip Jane Headland 7 - - - - - - 62.86 37.42 88.00 150.86 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Max Shaw Kaia Hawley 7 3 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 99.00 202.50 8.40 Gold Scores
3 Francie Glickman Michele Heller 3 10 2 - - - - 90.50 53.87 101.50 192.00 4.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Watson Sally Dix 7 14 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 88.50 190.00 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 21/22 5/6 - 3 1 - 95.00 56.55 87.50 182.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek 7 26/28 - - - - - 73.50 43.75 106.50 180.00 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Jodianne Johnson Marjorie Redding 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.00 54.76 80.00 172.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Nancy Bissell Susan Bedwell 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.50 162.00 Scores
11 Priscilla Bernstein Joyce Herr 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 69.00 154.50 Scores
4 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 66.50 152.00 Scores
8 Jane Pound Linda Hartell 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 79.00 140.50 Scores
6 Ruth Schwartz Teddy Marcot 3 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 81.00 133.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jane Dolinger Shelia Shapleigh 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 100.50 205.50 14.93 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Ball Alice Houser 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 91.00 177.00 1.50 Red Scores
3 Lynn Vogel Lynn Smith 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.50 173.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 89.50 172.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Marcia Maury Susan Shroyer 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 79.50 165.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Linda Sauter John Kennedy 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 60.50 162.00 1.13 Red Scores
1 Teenie Elliott Susan Rothemich 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 76.00 156.00 Scores
9 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
7 Ruth Bruner Robin Harben 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.50 152.50 Scores
11 Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.50 152.50 Scores
10 Gail Brooks Margaret Crawford 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.50 148.50 Scores