Feb 22, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Two-session Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.53 Gold 1 105.00 Howard HochmanThomasville, NC Fred PicklesimerHigh Point, NC Susan WesleyWinston Salem, NC Nancy LideWinston Salem, NC
5.65 Gold 2 78.00 Sue McKinleyAtlanta, GA Ruth SchaeferAtlanta, GA Michael CanesMc Lean, VA Jagdish SomaniMorganton, NC
3.71 Gold 3/4 75.00 Libba WightAtlanta, GA Nancy InmanMarietta, GA Susan CroftAtlanta, GA Harriet ShafferAtlanta, GA
3.71 Gold 3/4 75.00 Stanley ManowAsheville, NC Sarah ManowAsheville, NC Heinz GrohsAsheville, NC Dawn GrohsAsheville, NC
2.51 Gold 5 74.00 Barbara MillerKnoxville, TN Jacklyn ThomasKnoxville, TN Susan WilliamsWalland, TN Barbara BlakerLoudon, TN
2.64 Gold|Red 6/8 1/2 73.00 Robert DavisAsheville, NC Pete SchisselAsheville, NC Tony SchmidtFletcher, NC Ann SchisselIthaca, NY
1.90 Gold 6/8 73.00 David KeierleberFlat Rock, NC Dianne MooreHendersonville, NC Marsha FeldmanHendersonville, NC Pegg DoodyHendersonville, NC
1.90 Gold 6/8 1/2 73.00 Marcia MauryGreensboro, NC Susan ShroyerGreensboro, NC Grace MajorBrevard, NC Mark GensterblumHendersonville, NC
1.69 Red 3 70.00 Carol JohnsonClarkesville, GA Carol BrownClarkesville, GA Shirley LarkeyLakemont, GA Rebecca CallahanTiger, GA
1.27 Red 4 68.00 Dianne SmithAtlanta, GA Sue WilliamsAtlanta, GA Gail HolzerAtlanta, GA Karen BragmanAtlanta, GA
1.00 Red 5 60.00 Brenda GarziaGreensboro, NC Fran TewkesburyGreensboro, NC Danette ParkerGreensboro, NC Lois BurdetteGreensboro, NC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 B 7 B
11 Howard Hochman Fred Picklesimer Susan Wesley Nancy Lide 7 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 7.53 Gold
22 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer Michael Canes Jagdish Somani 7 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.65 Gold
2 Libba Wight Nancy Inman Susan Croft Harriet Shaffer 7 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.71 Gold
3 Stanley Manow Sarah Manow Heinz Grohs Dawn Grohs 7 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.71 Gold
26 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas Susan Williams Barbara Blaker 7 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.51 Gold
14 David Keierleber Dianne Moore Marsha Feldman Pegg Doody 7 6/8 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.90 Gold
29 Marcia Maury Susan Shroyer Grace Major Mark Gensterblum B 6/8 1/2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.90 Gold
30 Robert Davis Pete Schissel Tony Schmidt Ann Schissel B 6/8 1/2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.64 Gold|Red
8 Barbara Hansen Agnes Lee Iris Abelson Mary Levine 7 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.76 Red
12 Carol Johnson Carol Brown Shirley Larkey Rebecca Callahan B - 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.69 Red
5 Dianne Smith Sue Williams Gail Holzer Karen Bragman B - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.27 Red
24 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge Jean Dunne Susan Betenbaugh 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.76 Red
19 Patricia Thompson Margaret Cannon Libba Grace Marcia Miller 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.76 Red
6 Dorothy Jones Sue Hopke Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.67 Red
23 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw Fran Hannah Robert Hannah Sr 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.76 Red
17 Brenda Garzia Fran Tewkesbury Danette Parker Lois Burdette B - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
16 Alice Gray Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz Fern Shierson 7 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
13 Warrene Gambino Pat Emerson Betty Norton Judith Rowley B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.48 Red
21 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.38 Red
9 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler Kaye Lamb Angela Snyder 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
31 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Carole Reising Dennis Reising B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.57 Red
27 Fiona Armson Glory Stack Linda Sauter John Kennedy B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.19 Red
10 Bob Harper Bunny Macon Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.57 Red
18 Elizabeth Neill Annette Meyer Sandra Erickson Suzanne Miell 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.48 Red
7 Shelia Shapleigh Cornelia Winner Connie Melgaard Deborah Barnhart B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
28 Becky Smith Martha Eller Marjorie Van Horn Jody White 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
25 Carla Cornelius Kathryn Bauknight Linda Kee Hawfield Barbara McRee B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
4 Janet Hart June Hoelzle Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.19 Red
1 Ruth Schwartz Teddy Marcot Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.19 Red
20 Jeannie Dolson Anna Mickiewicz Ruth Thornburg LaVon McNaughton B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
15 Evalynn Hyra Eilene Morgan Stephanie Williamson Donald Williamson B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results