Feb 20, 2017 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Emory Whitaker Richard Maybin A 3/4 - - 3 - - 148.00 56.06 159.00 307.00 11.84 Gold Scores
6 James Pfromm Karl Kachadoorian A 5 - - 1 - - 153.50 58.14 153.00 306.50 8.02 Gold Scores
14 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 6 - - 2 - - 152.50 57.77 147.50 300.00 6.87 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 7 - - 4 - - 147.50 55.87 149.50 297.00 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 8 - - - - - 114.50 43.37 179.50 294.00 5.35 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A - - - 6 - - 141.00 53.41 138.00 279.00 0.61 Red Scores
10 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 145.50 276.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 Pete Schissel William Pratt C - 1/2 1 - - - 113.50 42.99 154.50 268.00 7.37 Gold Scores
4 David Albrecht Louisa Cameron B - 4 - - - - 132.50 50.19 124.00 256.50 3.55 Gold Scores
8 Kate Smith Mason Barge B - 5 - 5 1 - 143.00 54.17 107.00 250.00 2.81 Gold Scores
7 Kay Wallace Gil Mahla B - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 120.50 235.00 Scores
12 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 134.00 232.50 1.30 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - 2 - 138.00 52.27 91.50 229.50 1.38 Red Scores
13 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 109.00 227.50 Scores
15 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers C - - - - 3 1 133.50 50.57 133.50 1.14 Gold Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 1 - - 3 - - 148.50 56.25 185.00 333.50 24.06 Gold Scores
7 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A 2 - - 1 - - 179.00 67.80 138.50 317.50 18.05 Gold Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 3/4 - - 2 - - 166.00 62.88 141.00 307.00 11.84 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Watkins Donna Rodwell A - - - 5 - - 140.50 53.22 144.50 285.00 1.46 Red Scores
5 John Clark Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 149.50 274.50 1.28 Red Scores
10 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel B - 1/2 - - 2 - 136.00 51.52 132.00 268.00 7.37 Gold Scores
15 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 6 - - 137.50 52.08 127.50 265.00 0.61 Red Scores
13 John Cotty Harold Moore A - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 155.00 262.50 2.56 Red Scores
4 Barbara Lehrer Lawrence Sklar B - 3 - 4 1 - 142.50 53.98 118.00 260.50 4.74 Gold Scores
8 E Michael McKee George Russell A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 125.00 255.50 Scores
1 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 117.50 249.50 Scores
6 Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling C - - 2 - - 1 130.00 49.24 116.00 246.00 2.17 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Refshauge Margaret Cole C - - - - - - 91.50 34.66 120.50 212.00 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathryn Swaringen Jackie Jimeson B - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 80.00 199.50 Scores
14 Bernie Holm Mary Gilbertson C - - - - - - 94.00 35.61 78.00 172.00 Scores