Feb 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.96 Silver 1 1 96.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX
2.97 Silver 2 76.00 Robert BurtonGeorgetown, TX Dolline BurtonGeorgetown, TX Rita WiegensteinGeorgetown, TX William McIndooGeorgetown, TX
2.23 Silver 3 73.00 Barbara VervenneAustin, TX Kathryn LevihnAustin, TX Gloria WilsonAustin, TX Charles O'NeilSan Marcos, TX
1.67 Silver 4 68.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Denise ShadeAustin, TX Gayle MoyersAustin, TX Marilyn HolmesGeorgetown, TX
1.65 Silver 5/6 2 65.00 Rachell JacksonAustin, TX Mark McAllisterAustin, TX Harriett JamesAustin, TX Barbara SterlingWimberley, TX
1.23 Silver 5/6 65.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX
1.61 Silver 1 58.00 Robert BabbGeorgetown, TX Laurie Hartline-BabbGeorgetown, TX Michael EdwardsGeorgetown, TX Sherlene EdwardsGeorgetown, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C 1 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.96 Silver
3 Robert Burton Dolline Burton Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo B 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.97 Silver
13 Barbara Vervenne Kathryn Levihn Gloria Wilson Charles O'Neil B 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.23 Silver
6 Rebecca Parmentier Denise Shade Gayle Moyers Marilyn Holmes B 4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.67 Silver
2 Rachell Jackson Mark McAllister Harriett James Barbara Sterling C 5/6 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.65 Silver
5 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen B 5/6 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.23 Silver
14 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb Michael Edwards Sherlene Edwards D - - 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.61 Silver
10 Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater Patricia White Patricia Berry B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Silver
4 Tom Banet Jane Collins Gail Banet Bonnie Dennis B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.63 Silver
11 Richard Clements Barbara Clements Sandra Harris Lisa Holzgrafe B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.45 Silver
1 Tracy Bruce W Kenneth Davis Mark Alpert Judy Alpert D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Silver
8 Catherine Supple Julianne McKenna Tera Boyd Evvie Gilbert C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.36 Silver
9 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles Marie Russiello Emil Russiello D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.18 Silver
7 Don Grider Inez Grider Billie Ogens Kay Lynch B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results