Feb 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 89.00 Larry DavisAustin, TX Robert DonathanAustin, TX Kalpana SutariaAustin, TX Swadesh MahajanAustin, TX
9.08 Silver 2 79.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Alexander LabryAustin, TX Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX
6.81 Silver 3 78.00 Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX Jim HiltonAustin, TX Frank BellAustin, TX Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX
5.10 Silver 4 76.00 Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Paul TobiasAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX
4.33 Silver 5 1 71.00 Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX Bob BockemuehlCedar Park, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
3.46 Silver 6 70.00 Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
3.25 Silver 2 67.00 Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX
2.14 Silver 3/4 56.00 Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Sharon HogerAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Raymond BorregoAustin, TX
2.14 Silver 3/4 56.00 Christoph EickHouston, TX Nancy JoeAustin, TX Richard ClarkeAustin, TX Mark CraigAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 12.10 Silver
14 Jack Lacy Alexander Labry Hua Yang Yan Song A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 9.08 Silver
2 Ira Hessel Jim Hilton Frank Bell Kenneth Schutze A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.81 Silver
1 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias Geoff Blandy Louis Sachar A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.10 Silver
12 Yaoguang Zhu Bob Bockemuehl George Fillis Karen Fillis X 5 1 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.33 Silver
7 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.46 Silver
6 Bill McCarty Daniel Jackson Robert Whitcher Phillip Grothus A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
18 Gary Powell Marcia Powell C G Bell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
16 Eleanor Sherwyn Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Donald Varvel X - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.25 Silver
11 Christoph Eick Nancy Joe Richard Clarke Mark Craig X - 3/4 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.14 Silver
4 Stan Pushkarsky Sharon Hoger Thomas Smith Raymond Borrego X - 3/4 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.14 Silver
8 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III Dean Truair Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
17 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper Paul Johnston Alick Einav X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
19 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg Lysa Nguyen Robert Tyler X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
13 Arthur Widen Steven Andersen Tricia Kane Marilou Powell X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.44 Silver
9 Hank Eng Richard Lampman Sheryleen Grothus C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
3 Helene Hennelly George Watkins Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.54 Silver
5 Michael Harris Wynnell Noelke Flora Pettit Kyong Shuey X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.54 Silver
10 Byron Paris Marlene Clausen Duane Feekin Kenneth Long X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.36 Silver
20 Kay Johnson Jean Marsh Larry Johnson Wendy Marks X - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results