Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 61.00 Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Mark CraigAustin, TX Sharon HogerAustin, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX
3.58 Silver 2 60.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX
2.35 Silver 3/4 1/2 54.00 R Harry AkinPaige, TX June MengdenLakeway, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
2.35 Silver 3/4 1/2 1 54.00 Catherine SuppleSan Marcos, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX
1.51 Silver 5 3 2 49.00 James MoodyAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
1.11 Silver 4 42.00 Bobbie GruhlkeyAustin, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Wendy MarksAustin, TX Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN
0.92 Silver 3 35.00 Barbara VervenneAustin, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Jeff SkillinRound Rock, TX Sandra ReynoldsAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Eleanor Sherwyn Mark Craig Sharon Hoger Donald Varvel A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.77 Silver
16 James La Fountain Richard Ware Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.58 Silver
14 Catherine Supple Steven Andersen Robin Tucker Lisa Holzgrafe C 3/4 1/2 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.35 Silver
5 R Harry Akin June Mengden Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 3/4 1/2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.35 Silver
10 James Moody Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C 5 3 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.51 Silver
6 Sam Dinkin Nancy Joe Tom Breed Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.58 Silver
11 Yaoguang Zhu Robert Tyler Raymond Borrego Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
15 Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater Wendy Marks Kay Johnson B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.11 Silver
4 Arthur Widen Jo Dee Bowen Terri O'Brien Anita Albert B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
7 Barbara Vervenne Rebecca Parmentier Jeff Skillin Sandra Reynolds C - - 3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.92 Silver
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
1 Flora Pettit Gayle Moyers Denise Shade Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
12 Donald Messer Jr Diana Whitfield Joanie Gates Jim Johnson C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.46 Silver
8 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
9 Lucerne Bunch Marlene Golden Patricia Berry Melinda Simmen B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
3 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles Daniela De Falco Karen O'Shea C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results