Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.83 Silver 1 1 84.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Jaroslaw LangerAustin, TX
3.62 Silver 2 81.00 Anita AlbertAustin, TX Martha NormanAustin, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX
2.72 Silver 3 77.00 Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Ken MacMorranAustin, TX
2.27 Silver 4 2 76.00 Jeff NewmanArlington, TX Kimberly Dorsey-NewmanArlington, TX George FowlerBelton, TX Venu ChintamTallahassee, FL
1.70 Silver 5 3 71.00 Catherine SuppleSan Marcos, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX
1.28 Silver 4 70.00 Jan MoggedColleyville, TX Charles Mogged JrColleyville, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Jim NixonFlower Mound, TX
1.98 Silver 1 64.00 Alicia SmithLorena, TX Sharon ClarkWaco, TX Marcia IvesWaco, TX Ronnie IvesWaco, TX
1.49 Silver 2 60.00 Judy Taylor MathewsMoody, TX G Nell CarpenterWoodway, TX George HolmesWoodway, TX Pamela HolmesWoodway, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
9 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft Jerry Barrett Jaroslaw Langer C 1 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.83 Silver
2 Anita Albert Martha Norman Steven Andersen Arthur Widen B 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.62 Silver
17 Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Ken MacMorran B 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.72 Silver
15 Jeff Newman Kimberly Dorsey-Newman George Fowler Venu Chintam C 4 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.27 Silver
11 Catherine Supple Liz Jacobson Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna C 5 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.70 Silver
4 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr Judy Nixon Jim Nixon C - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
8 Alicia Smith Sharon Clark Marcia Ives Ronnie Ives D - - 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.98 Silver
12 Paul Olstad Jane Collins Sue Olstad Bonnie Dennis B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
5 Judy Taylor Mathews G Nell Carpenter George Holmes Pamela Holmes D - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.49 Silver
1 Patricia Santini M Elaine Lyles Janis Bodin Catherine Valentine C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
6 Belva Barrington Jan Hart Mary Adams David Pennington B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
10 Andrew Smalley Walter Winters Lanelle Boone Janis McIntosh B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.40 Silver
13 Rowland Bartoo Phyllis Nichols Bill Markert Linda Markert D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.40 Silver
14 Joan Cation Carole Hardeman Lavona Carter Celeste Godfrey D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.20 Silver
3 Ginny Russell Karen Cook Lennie Wilkins Lynn Sykes D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.40 Silver
7 Pat Hogan Patricia Johnson Marilyn Miller Carol Wadley D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Silver
16 Gail Banet Tom Banet Billie Ogens Stephen Olson B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results