Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 73.00 Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Steve ShireyFort Worth, TX Herbert Fallin JrKeller, TX La Quitta TalbotKeller, TX
3.17 Silver 2 53.00 David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Pam LashelleGeorgetown, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX
2.38 Silver 3 1 51.00 Charles BrownArlington, TX Sue GilbreathArlington, TX Larry WhiteGrapevine, TX Anne WilliamsDesoto, TX
1.79 Silver 4/5 2 46.00 Stephen OlsonTemple, TX Susan LafountainLott, TX Gerald NelsonCranfills Gap, TX Helen SimonetteSalado, TX
1.56 Silver 4/5 46.00 James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.35 Silver 3/4 1/2 44.00 Catherine SuppleSan Marcos, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX
1.35 Silver 3/4 1/2 44.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX Jaroslaw LangerAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Robert Adams Steve Shirey Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A 1 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.22 Silver
12 David Pearlman Pam Lashelle James La Fountain Richard Ware A 2 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.17 Silver
13 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath Larry White Anne Williams B 3 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.38 Silver
2 James Thurtell John Schwartz Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 4/5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.56 Silver
3 Stephen Olson Susan Lafountain Gerald Nelson Helen Simonette B 4/5 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.79 Silver
9 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft Jaroslaw Langer Jerry Barrett C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.35 Silver
1 Catherine Supple Liz Jacobson Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.35 Silver
8 Andrew Smalley Pat Kelly Janis McIntosh Lanelle Boone B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
10 Don Grider Inez Grider Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
6 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
11 Jan Mogged Charles Mogged Jr Judy Nixon Jim Nixon C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
4 Patricia Santini James Nees Mary Levy Janis Bodin C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
7 Joan Cation Carole Hardeman Lavona Carter Celeste Godfrey C - - - - - - 6.00 0.00 6.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results