Feb 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Hal Gloff Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 122.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Yuandong RenBurnaby, BC David YuBurnaby, BC
10.73 Silver 2 102.00 John MoffatBellingham, WA Thomas DevineFerndale, WA Josh SinnettBellingham, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA
7.04 Silver 3/4 93.00 Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Michael RingRedmond, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA Becky StevensRedmond, WA
7.04 Silver 3/4 93.00 Stephen HoschLas Vegas, NV Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA
4.77 Silver 5 88.00 Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Jack EricksonMarysville, WA Margery EricksonMarysville, WA
5.61 Silver 6 1 87.00 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Raymond ClemmonsLangley, BC Ronald PrattWhite Rock, BC Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA
4.21 Silver 7 2 85.00 Patrick JohnsonClinton, WA Elizabeth AxfordClinton, WA Robert RichardsonClinton, WA Candace AllenClinton, WA
3.18 Silver 8 82.00 Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA Roger PutnamRedmond, WA
2.86 Silver 9 81.00 Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA Jennifer BallantyneVancouver, BC Joseph UlrichArlington, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA
2.49 Silver 10/11 80.00 Yue SuVancouver, BC Larry PocockVancouver, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC
2.49 Silver 10/11 80.00 Michael MoffattSurrey, BC Vicki MoffattSurrey, BC Aban GerrieRichmond, BC Robert GerrieRichmond, BC
3.16 Silver 3 77.00 Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC Wenda HoppMadeira Park, BC Bill MathesonRichmond, BC
2.37 Silver 4 76.00 Doug DuncanBellingham, WA James KnightBlaine, WA Kenneth PettichordBlaine, WA Julian HansenBellingham, WA
3.03 Silver 5 1 72.00 Shameine AliVancouver, BC Yen KarroSurrey, BC Darlene AllenSquamish, BC John NaderBellingham, WA
2.27 Silver 6/7 2 70.00 Susanne SherburneBellingham, WA Ronald MillerBellingham, WA Harold TauscherBellingham, WA Nora DemmertBellingham, WA
1.50 Silver 6/7 70.00 John LeishmanBellingham, WA Irina MuribyBellingham, WA N R MuribyBellingham, WA Charles TompkinsBellingham, WA
1.33 Silver 3/5 63.00 Patricia CaltriderBellingham, WA Patricia SchoeningLynden, WA Dirinda VenneauMount Vernon, WA Shawn GoenenBellingham, WA
1.33 Silver 3/5 63.00 Charlotte RivieraBellevue, WA Gilbert HagenLynden, WA Joanne KerrKirkland, WA Dixie HagenLynden, WA
1.33 Silver 3/5 63.00 Tracey GuiceSeattle, WA David Mac AuleyBellingham, WA Linda AllenBellingham, WA Gale GroppBellingham, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Eric Pan Jack Lee Yuandong Ren David Yu A 1 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 14.30 Silver
37 John Moffat Thomas Devine Josh Sinnett Ron Beall A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 10.73 Silver
1 Kathy Gilman Michael Ring Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 3/4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.04 Silver
40 Stephen Hosch Dave Grubbs Barbara Nist Howard Epley A 3/4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.04 Silver
24 Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta Jack Erickson Margery Erickson A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.77 Silver
29 Edgar L'Heureux Raymond Clemmons Ronald Pratt Dean Altschuler B 6 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.61 Silver
21 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford Robert Richardson Candace Allen B 7 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.21 Silver
13 Stanford Christie Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy Roger Putnam A 8 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.18 Silver
12 Joel Fuhrman Jennifer Ballantyne Joseph Ulrich Galen Hesson A 9 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.86 Silver
31 Yue Su Larry Pocock Baixiang Liu Amy Gao A 10/11 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.49 Silver
34 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A 10/11 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.49 Silver
28 Allan Karro John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg Robert Walters A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.20 Silver
27 Andrew Lee Rhoda Tafler Deborah Cool Harry Satanove A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.20 Silver
9 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Wenda Hopp Bill Matheson B - 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.16 Silver
3 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.50 Silver
19 Doug Duncan James Knight Kenneth Pettichord Julian Hansen B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.37 Silver
32 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.50 Silver
11 Connie Heller Dennis Heller John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.20 Silver
22 Michael Dodson Sandra Robson Gregory Trautman Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.20 Silver
35 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.35 Silver
18 Shameine Ali Yen Karro Darlene Allen John Nader C - 5 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.03 Silver
41 Susanne Sherburne Ronald Miller Harold Tauscher Nora Demmert C - 6/7 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.27 Silver
14 John Leishman Irina Muriby N R Muriby Charles Tompkins B - 6/7 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Silver
6 Eileen Deutsch Bonnie Broders Jennifer Beall Tim Berta B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
42 Tracey Meek Charles Biagi Carol Biagi Susan Dodson B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.90 Silver
38 Tracey Guice David Mac Auley Linda Allen Gale Gropp C - - 3/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.33 Silver
36 Charlotte Riviera Gilbert Hagen Joanne Kerr Dixie Hagen C - - 3/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.33 Silver
20 Ralph Cole Lynda Cole John Kamb Wilma Kamb A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.60 Silver
15 Patricia Caltrider Patricia Schoening Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen C - - 3/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.33 Silver
8 Marlene Sumi Tom Cotton Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
4 David Huang Xiangdong Meng Richard D'Litzenberger Dong Yan A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
7 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown Ruth Weiland Barbara Scribner C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
33 Michael Price Wyburn Bannerman Larry Daugert John Asmundson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
25 Jean Noste Edgar Hale Shireene Hale Louise Lott B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
16 Susanne Thomas Ouida McCullough Peter Wolff Rose Marie Norton-Nader B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
10 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
30 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths Maryellen Gallo Jack Johnson B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
17 Jon Ransom P Van Zandt Gary Hardwick Mary Jane Brunt C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
5 Wendy Allex Maureen Arestad Cathy Bertschler George Bertschler C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.45 Silver
39 John Kay Norma McNamara Donald Weldon Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
26 Nancy Ruegg Cory McCaig Trudy Merritt Edward Batch C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
23 Henrietta Farr Nancy Schaffer Mark Schaffer Gloria Maxwell C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results