Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs - 3 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A 2 - - 1 - - 263.22 60.93 263.22 6.53 Silver Scores
7 Paul Dole Nancy Evins A 3 - - 2 - - 262.89 60.85 262.89 4.90 Silver Scores
4 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman B - - - 7 2 - 222.00 51.39 222.00 1.39 Silver Scores
5 Charles Batey Mary Batey C - - - 8 3 2 209.39 48.47 209.39 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Regina Jones Richard Chalal C - - - - 4 3 209.00 48.38 209.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Berkeley Montes Karen Kendrick B - - - - - - 200.72 46.46 200.72 Scores
9 Joy O'Dell Nat Harris C - - - - - - 200.55 46.42 200.55 Scores
2 Joy Conkwright Christine Clark C - - - - - - 195.10 45.16 195.10 Scores
8 Sherry Brodsky Barbara Worthen B - - - - - - 187.27 43.35 187.27 Scores
6 Betty Jennings Joanne Ford C - - - - - - 179.83 41.63 179.83 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tonya Jones John Robey B 6 2 - 2 1 - 250.00 57.87 250.00 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar C 7 3 2 3 2 1 245.11 56.74 245.11 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Barb Daugherty Jim Daugherty C - 4 3 5 3 2 235.95 54.62 235.95 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector B - 5 - 6 4 - 225.11 52.11 225.11 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Harris Annie Bartlett C - 6 4 7 5 3 224.40 51.94 224.40 1.06 Silver Scores
10 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan C - - 6 - - - 220.78 51.11 220.78 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Sue Atwood Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 209.73 48.55 209.73 Scores
2 Walter Brostrom Cat Sweeney C - - - - - - 204.17 47.26 204.17 Scores
7 Tom Coop Karen Coop C - - - - - - 189.00 43.75 189.00 Scores
5 John Ford Carolyn Vick C - - - - - - 185.78 43.00 185.78 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Frances Scales Janette Crowder C 4 1 1 3 1 1 259.31 60.03 259.31 4.13 Silver Scores
3 Richard Roiseman David Birnbaum A 5 - - 4 - - 257.06 59.50 257.06 2.76 Silver Scores
9 Coley McGinnis Linda Hanson A 8 - - 5 - - 240.75 55.73 240.75 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Dot Blue Duane Andrews A - - - 6 - - 228.38 52.87 228.38 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Belfiglio Susan Scott C - - - - 5 4 207.00 47.92 207.00 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Richard Paxton Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 200.81 46.48 200.81 Scores
6 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr A - - - - - - 200.25 46.35 200.25 Scores
7 Jonathan Young Mechel Frost C - - - - - - 194.06 44.92 194.06 Scores
5 Gloria Blount Judith Gandee C - - - - - - 190.13 44.01 190.13 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Sealy Bryan Howard A 1 - - 1 - - 284.00 65.74 284.00 8.71 Silver Scores
9 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - 4 - - 238.50 55.21 238.50 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Matthew Morgan Jim Jones C - - 5 8 6 4 222.50 51.50 222.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Calvin Fultz Bob Allard A - - - - - - 220.50 51.04 220.50 Scores
7 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 214.00 49.54 214.00 Scores
4 Malik Kabir Jayanti Patel B - - - - - - 193.50 44.79 193.50 Scores
5 Audrey Lewis Earline Hudson C - - - - - - 164.50 38.08 164.50 Scores
1 Richell Breakwell Ella Beesley C - - - - - - 160.50 37.15 160.50 Scores