Feb 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Compact Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.18 Gold|Red 1 Midori SaitoIndio, CA Bobbi Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Christopher Buechler MarinRiverside, CA P VaidyaOceanside, CA
4.33 Gold|Red 2 Richard PichenySan Juan Capo, CA Stephen RoundsSan Clemente, CA Jon MerzelLaguna Hills, CA Anton VogtNixa, MO
2.78 Gold|Red 3 Kathleen PrebleHuntington Bch, CA Douglas PrebleHuntington Bch, CA Dale RensingFountain Valley, CA Robert SantenFountain Valley, CA
2.16 Gold|Red 4 Dwaine HawleyHuntington Bch, CA Nancy AlvaradoYucaipa, CA Doreen GrantRiverside, CA Mona BusickBloomington, CA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Davis Howard Abrams Claudia Cochran Sofi Kasubhai A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
15 Midori Saito Bobbi Le Feuvre Christopher Buechler Marin P Vaidya A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.18 Gold|Red
14 Rae Yan Kiran Kumar Liang Fan Yuzhang Liu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
13 Gina Otto Rolland Otto Laura Brooks Michael Brooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
12 Kathleen Preble Douglas Preble Dale Rensing Robert Santen A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.78 Gold|Red
11 James Gardner Valorie Zentil Rochelle Popowitz Leonard Popowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
9 Tivis Mobberley Cynthia Quinn Tracy Boys Ruth Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
8 Dwaine Hawley Nancy Alvarado Doreen Grant Mona Busick A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Gold|Red
7 Alan Cawi Holly Lincoln Saundra Frizzell Savita Jain A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Daniel Sonner Saul Priever Scott Magged Nan Shipp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
5 Brian Allman Daniel Boylan James Bennett Davis Bennett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
4 Nathan Gittleman Eilene Gittleman Richard Schulman Marcia Schulman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
3 Richard Picheny Stephen Rounds Jon Merzel Anton Vogt A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.33 Gold|Red
2 Peter Teaff Doris Hendrickson Mary Ann Houston Claire Schneider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Anthony Shloss Jane King Bernice Lacher Elaine Bezar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results