Feb 17, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Gold 1 122.00 Rick BinderWaltham, MA Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Alan WatsonLexington, MA
11.03 Gold 2 118.00 Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Erik SecanRaleigh, NC Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT
8.93 Gold 3 1 102.00 Mark StasiewskiMeriden, CT Nancy EarelMilford, CT Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Lenny RussmanMadison, CT
6.20 Gold 4 100.00 David EhlerFarmington, CT Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA Ljudmila KamenovaSouth Setauket, NY Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
4.90 Gold 5 97.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT
4.20 Gold 6 90.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Joyce PearsonFramingham, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Barbara BurgessBurlington, MA
6.70 Gold 7 2 89.00 Bunny KlimanWest Simsbury, CT Ausra GeaskiManchester, CT Michael HeiderReading, CT James OsofskyFlorence, MA
5.02 Gold 8 3 88.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA M MelnickHilton Head, SC E MelnickHilton Head, SC
3.10 Gold 4/6 1 87.00 Joe WattsGrantham, NH Michael WarningWilmot, NH Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Daniel ButtonNew London, NH
3.10 Gold 4/6 87.00 Harry JancisNaugatuck, CT Maruta JancisNaugatuck, CT George HollandDanbury, CT Carl PalmerDanbury, CT
3.10 Gold 4/6 87.00 Allen PatteeManchester, NH Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH
2.21 Gold 2 86.00 Joseph PagerinoNorth Haven, CT Sheldon RosenbaumRocky Hill, CT Irving RosenthalAvon, CT Lucie FradetWest Hartford, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 Rick Binder Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher Alan Watson A 1 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 14.70 Gold
15 Richard DeMartino Karen McCallum Erik Secan Allan Rothenberg A 2 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 11.03 Gold
25 Mark Stasiewski Nancy Earel Phyllis Bausher Lenny Russman B 3 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.93 Gold
2 David Ehler Simon Kantor Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 4 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 6.20 Gold
28 Victor King Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman Geoffrey Brod A 5 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.90 Gold
6 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson Natalie Bassil Barbara Burgess A 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.20 Gold
18 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B 7 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.70 Gold
9 Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos M Melnick E Melnick B 8 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.02 Gold
20 Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis George Holland Carl Palmer B - 4/6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.10 Gold
17 Joe Watts Michael Warning Deirdre Ellerson Daniel Button C - 4/6 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.10 Gold
27 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham Sarah Widhu Robert Leese B - 4/6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.10 Gold
14 Joseph Pagerino Sheldon Rosenbaum Irving Rosenthal Lucie Fradet C - - 2 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.21 Gold
5 Janice Smola Doug Anderson Barbara Murphy Paul Simon B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
32 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.24 Red
12 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Stuart Treworgy Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
4 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Ashok Rao Ronald Briggs B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.24 Red
7 John Hodge Sue Hodge Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.09 Red
3 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz Claire Gardner Nora Miller B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
19 Marie Abate Lea Selig Larry Bowman Jeanne Striefler B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.09 Red
16 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.40 Red
13 Donna Feir Beverly Saunders Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
29 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
21 Claude Danner Otto Danner Daryl Bladen Patricia Hess C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.93 Red
1 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Duncan Harris Howard Cohen C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
23 Marion Yonke Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley John Berry B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
22 David Gardner Nicole Gardner Marguerite Levin Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
11 William Nason Robert Eachus James Carroll Marie Duval B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
31 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor Steven Paxhia Robert Asher B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.31 Red
8 Sally Title Jean Mazo Susan Shechtman Selma Moffie B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
26 Chris Soares Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Bernard Bendiksen B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.93 Red
24 Paul Miller Betty Jane Corbani Linda Green David Blackburn A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
10 Diane Lambert Barbara Barrette Joan Stroup Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results