Jan 21, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 John Torrey Andrea Roitman B 2 - - 1 - - 193.34 61.97 193.34 4.70 Silver Scores
11 Audrey Karski Blue Greenberg C 3 2 - 2 1 - 188.48 60.41 188.48 3.52 Silver Scores
13 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C 4 3 - 3 2 - 171.55 54.98 171.55 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Kemf Joy McKenzie-Smith B 6 - - 4 - - 167.32 53.63 167.32 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Henry Kuhn Keith Adams C 7 5 - 5 3 - 166.70 53.43 166.70 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Beverly Wells Barbara King D - 6 1 6 4 1 166.56 53.38 166.56 2.60 Silver Scores
14 Gil Vinzani Tim Tessin D - - 4 - 5 2 158.26 50.72 158.26 1.10 Silver Scores
15 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B - - - - - - 152.94 49.02 152.94 Scores
4 Bill Mears Molly Urquhart D - - - - - 3 152.33 48.82 152.33 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Elva Connell Mary-Jen Mason D - - - - - - 149.75 48.00 149.75 Scores
10 Betty Crisp Virginia Maxwell D - - - - - - 143.62 46.03 143.62 Scores
16 Joe Merrill Joyce Bell C - - - - - - 141.75 45.43 141.75 Scores
6 Alan Goldman Stephen Edwards D - - - - - - 140.76 45.12 140.76 Scores
7 Beverly Stone Kathy Newman C - - - - - - 139.61 44.75 139.61 Scores
2 Priscilla Bernstein Jeannie Sedwick D - - - - - - 135.04 43.28 135.04 Scores
8 Jill Kaufman Bedda D Angelo D - - - - - - 129.74 41.58 129.74 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Jim Rankin Josh Geigerman C 1 1 - 1 1 - 199.29 63.88 199.29 6.26 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Goodmon Mary Witt C 5 4 - 2 2 - 167.84 53.79 167.84 2.19 Silver Scores
13 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert B - - - 3 - - 166.61 53.40 166.61 1.57 Silver Scores
14 Paul Smith H Peter Storm D - - 2 4 3 1 165.27 52.97 165.27 1.95 Silver Scores
15 William Marriott Asya Marriott C - - - 5 4 - 163.95 52.55 163.95 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Robert Dunas Nancy Sparks D - - 3 6 5 2 160.66 51.49 160.66 1.46 Silver Scores
11 Paul Kindig Judith Kindig C - - - - - - 158.22 50.71 158.22 Scores
5 Melanie Riva Victor Riva C - - - - - - 156.74 50.24 156.74 Scores
8 Zul Abbany Eloise Fontaine D - - 5 - - - 156.68 50.22 156.68 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Darleen Bates William Ingram B - - - - - - 154.92 49.65 154.92 Scores
9 Peter Papenhausen Monika Papenhausen D - - - - - - 150.75 48.32 150.75 Scores
6 Catherine Vinzani John Gripman D - - - - - - 149.27 47.84 149.27 Scores
7 Douglas Thomson Harold Albrecht C - - - - - - 145.80 46.73 145.80 Scores
10 Jo Murray Emily Hungerford C - - - - - - 140.94 45.17 140.94 Scores
2 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister D - - - - - - 103.24 33.09 103.24 Scores