Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Martin Rabinowitz Craig Robinson A 1 - - 1 - - 448.50 69.00 448.50 12.38 Silver Scores
10 Dwight Meredith George Woltman B 8 2 - 4 2 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 4.13 Silver Scores
14 William Leliever Stephen Edwards C 9 3 1 5 3 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Marc Goldberg Zul Abbany C 10/11 4/5 2/3 6 4 2 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.03 Silver Scores
9 John Torrey Brian Crossley A - - - 9 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Hsun-Kang Su Tom Menges A - - - 10 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Roberg Andrea Roitman B - - - - 8 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
4 Peggy Haigler Peggy Kemf B - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
11 Bonnie Woodruff Leon Woodruff Jr C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
13 Mary Vickers Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
12 Henry Kuhn Keith Adams B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
15 Sally Davis Susan Hopkins C - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 251.00 Scores
8 Fran Mosley Richard Mosley C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores
2 Michael Amein Dorothy Welker C - - - - - - 202.50 31.15 202.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 3 - - 1 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 6.96 Silver Scores
13 James Creech Jr Paul Johnson III A 4 - - 2 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 5.22 Silver Scores
11 Joanna Johnson Barbara Goodmon C 10/11 4/5 2/3 5 1 1 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Rives Taylor Gail Dupree A - - - 7 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A - - - 9 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Edwin Fuller Jr Doris Elkin B - - - 10 3 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Deborah Monroe David Idleman B - - - 11 4 - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B - - - - 7 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Arleen Ruffner Eloise Fontaine C - - 5 - 8 2 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Priscilla Bernstein Linda Owen C - - - - - 3 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Bonnie Kress Mary Witt B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
12 Jack Whetstone Mary Jo Dunnebacke B - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores
7 Betty Crisp Virginia Maxwell C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
4 Chuck McCloskey Rosemary McCloskey C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
15 Linda Clayton Marjorie Cannity C - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 227.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lee Laske Walter Stein A 2 - - 2 - - 443.00 68.15 443.00 9.29 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Whitehurst Kathy Newman B 7 1 - 3 1 - 382.00 58.77 382.00 5.50 Silver Scores
12 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone B - - - 7 5 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Robert White Walter May A - - - 8 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Victor Riva Melanie Riva B - - - 11 6 - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Will Colmer Kyle Weinfurther C - - 4 12 7 3 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.17 Silver Scores
14 Murthy Ayyagari Alix Taylor B - - - - 9 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.31 Silver Scores
4 John Daughtry Teddi Farmer C - - 6 - - 4 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Paul Kindig Judith Kindig C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
6 Robert Dunas Nancy Sparks C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
11 Rhonda Patterson Mary Ann Singer C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
13 Kenneth Dye Annalee Gault A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
7 Harold Albrecht Betty Albrecht B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
1 Greg Dawe Camellia Bejster B - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karen Callihan Lance Shull A 5 - - 3 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.92 Silver Scores
3 B Wayne Stuart III Burton Stuart Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 2.94 Silver Scores
5 Susan Winkler Peter Adler A 12 - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Emily Hungerford Randy Poindexter B - 6 - 8 2 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Jim Bean James Cunningham B - - - 12 5 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Rosalyn Katz Barry Buehler B - - - - 6 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Linda Whipple Valerie Roberts B - - - - 9 - 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.31 Silver Scores
10 Susan Gilbert Doraine Ross B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
2 Gil Vinzani Melissa Skiver C - - - - - 4 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.49 Silver Scores
12 Molly Urquhart Bill Mears C - - - - - 5 285.00 43.85 285.00 0.28 Silver Scores
13 H Peter Storm Elliot Cramer C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
4 Janice O'Sullivan Judith Denny C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
11 Anne Boyd Dwight Smith C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
6 John Gripman Tim Tessin C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 Scores