Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.15 Silver 1 118.00 Jeffrey MillerNaperville, IL Phil WardenMadison, WI Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
11.91 Silver 2/3 1 96.00 Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL
11.91 Silver 2/3 96.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
4.38 Silver 4 93.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview Nas, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Jon SorkinDeerfield, IL George JacobsHinsdale, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL
6.05 Silver 5 2 92.00 Serge BondarWheeling, IL Boris SheymanEvanston, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL
4.87 Silver 6/7 91.00 Joseph StokesChicago, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Drew BeckerChicago, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL
4.87 Silver 6/7 91.00 Steve ClarkGlencoe, IL Louise ClarkGlencoe, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL
4.12 Silver 8/9 3 88.00 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN
3.83 Silver 8/9 88.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL
3.30 Silver 10 4 85.00 Janet BrandtElgin, IL John MillerChicago, IL Carolyn RowleyEvanston, IL Dolores BaumgartChicago, IL
3.47 Silver 11 5 1 84.00 Tad MareckiNew Buffalo, MI Michael OmielskiHoffman Estates, IL Bogdan WarchalowskiWood Dale, IL Lech BrzozowskiChicago, IL
2.79 Silver 12 82.00 Don LusskyElmhurst, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Michael KolackiChicago, IL
2.09 Silver 6 80.00 Michele RaffelHighland Park, IL Eydie ShapiroNorthbrook, IL Susan PappasEvanston, IL Marilyn RichardsWilmette, IL
1.83 Silver 7 78.00 Don CohenOak Park, IL Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL
1.55 Silver 8/9 72.00 Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL Carol KnoblauchChicago, IL Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL
1.55 Silver 8/9 72.00 Leonard NelsonWilmette, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Charles AlexanderNorthbrook, IL Jeroen SwinkelsEvanston, IL
2.60 Silver 2 66.00 Martin MoltzChicago, IL Mary Ellen DienesChicago, IL Scott BieberWilmette, IL Louise LaneChicago, IL
1.95 Silver 3 64.00 Ilan WolffGreat Neck, NY Alexander OkamotoChicago, IL Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Luke RobisonEvanston, IL
1.46 Silver 4 62.00 Sylvia DunneChicago, IL A BasconChicago, IL Steve MaloneChicago, IL Carolyn NaselliChicago, IL
1.16 Silver 5 60.00 Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL Walt WernerArlington Hgts, IL Daniel CieslikChicago, IL Ben OrzeskeChicago, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
33 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 18.15 Silver
23 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Kay Korte Simon Sellers A 2/3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 11.91 Silver
10 Steve Brown Caryl Brown James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik B 2/3 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 11.91 Silver
14 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Jon Sorkin George Jacobs Craig Gardner Mary Gardner A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.38 Silver
46 Serge Bondar Boris Sheyman David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield B 5 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.05 Silver
7 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe Drew Becker Stephen McConnell A 6/7 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.87 Silver
41 Steve Clark Louise Clark Judy Riehs Mark Ginsburg A 6/7 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.87 Silver
39 L James Phillips David Joyce Craig Allen Will Engel A 8/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.83 Silver
13 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch Zafar Khan Yuan Hsu B 8/9 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.12 Silver
35 Janet Brandt John Miller Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart B 10 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.30 Silver
37 Tad Marecki Michael Omielski Bogdan Warchalowski Lech Brzozowski C 11 5 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.47 Silver
27 Don Lussky George Klemic Jerry Poliquin Michael Kolacki A 12 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.79 Silver
42 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman Keith Bach Patt Quinn A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.16 Silver
12 Michele Raffel Eydie Shapiro Susan Pappas Marilyn Richards B - 6 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.09 Silver
31 James Diebel Samuel Miller Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.16 Silver
6 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer Roger Hendrick Roger Theis B - 7 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.83 Silver
32 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty George Goewey Brian Beecher, Sr A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.16 Silver
45 Les Kent Jack Martin Diane Clark Platt Hill A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.87 Silver
4 George Roeper Joseph Chin Rosemary McCarthy Dave Bigler A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.16 Silver
20 Kenneth Tatz John Bacsa Marc Passman Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.16 Silver
44 Muhammad Hakim Muhammad Abedi Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.16 Silver
40 Leonard Nelson Jack Bierig Charles Alexander Jeroen Swinkels B - 8/9 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.55 Silver
11 Robert Young Shiaomay Young Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch B - 8/9 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.55 Silver
48 Iliana Rozemberg Ryszard Matuszczyk Ruth Kuncel Gustavo Saravia B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.16 Silver
15 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook Susan Fox Marvin Fox B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.87 Silver
5 Martin Moltz Mary Ellen Dienes Scott Bieber Louise Lane C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.60 Silver
43 Judith Freeman Gail Shaps Georgann Humphrey Judy Isenberg B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.87 Silver
9 Phyllis Citow Ronald Multon Jan Churchwell Twila Lee Dahl A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.16 Silver
30 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.58 Silver
16 Ilan Wolff Alexander Okamoto Kyle Rockoff Luke Robison C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.95 Silver
26 Donald Schramek Cindy Henderson Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.58 Silver
19 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Steve Malone Carolyn Naselli C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.46 Silver
21 Patricia Braun David Juberien Fred Johnston Dennis Skinder B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.87 Silver
28 Eric Neumann Walt Werner Daniel Cieslik Ben Orzeske C - - 5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.16 Silver
25 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman Helen Donovan Denise Kadleck C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.87 Silver
1 Marilyn Mathews Dotty Brletich Jean Farnsworth Margaret Geldens B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.58 Silver
18 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak Donna Simon Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.58 Silver
38 Paul Hamper Robert Zboralski Susan Eggebrecht Jane Kennedy B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.58 Silver
2 Karen Sarsfield Gary Dorsay Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.87 Silver
17 Sallie Hamm Elizabeth Maloney Ellen McGregor Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.58 Silver
8 Carol Caplan Lindy Berggreen Judy Geleerd Susan Schaumberger C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Silver
24 Maribeth Miller Rene McFall Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.58 Silver
34 Michele Pockross Randall Roberts Peter Doan Nick Panos B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.87 Silver
29 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler Tom Prucher Van Stone C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Silver
22 Karen Grottke Mary Dandurand Christel Gallagher Julia Gorman C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.29 Silver
36 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle Hope Reynolds Blanche Romey C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.29 Silver
3 Mary Berg Marilyn Lewis Irene Beaudoin Joyce Sirota C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.29 Silver
47 Ivan Tzonthev Mike Jones Elvira Kudia Joan Lenzi C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.58 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results