Jan 26, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.23 Silver 1 57.00 Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL Robert KrugerElgin, IL
4.67 Silver 2 56.00 Robert GardnerGlenview, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
3.50 Silver 3 54.00 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL
2.38 Silver 4/5 1 49.00 Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Gerald SchwartzHighland Park, IL Leonard DubinSkokie, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL
2.30 Silver 4/5 49.00 Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Jack MartinArlington Hgts, IL Les KentArlington Hgts, IL
1.79 Silver 2 1 44.00 Cindy HendersonNorthfield, IL Jay HendersonNorthfield, IL Lindy BerggreenGlenview, IL Marlene BeranekGlenview, IL
1.34 Silver 3 42.00 Joseph ConnellyMundelein, IL Leon UngierWheeling, IL Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Jeff CianciChicago, IL
1.00 Silver 4 39.00 Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL Daniel ZagorinChicago, IL Layne ZagorinChicago, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Robert Kruger A 1 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.23 Silver
16 Robert Gardner L James Phillips Joseph Stokes Susan Finkelman A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.67 Silver
7 James Diebel Bill Goldberg Barbara Saben Samuel Miller A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.50 Silver
10 Robert Young Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin Shiaomay Young B 4/5 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.38 Silver
15 Platt Hill Diane Clark Jack Martin Les Kent A 4/5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.30 Silver
6 Steve Clark Louise Clark John Russell Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Silver
4 Cindy Henderson Jay Henderson Lindy Berggreen Marlene Beranek C - 2 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.79 Silver
5 Gerald Levy Fred Clayton Simon Sellers Kay Korte A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Silver
2 Elizabeth Hoffman Twila Lee Dahl Phyllis Citow Ronald Multon A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Silver
17 Joseph Connelly Leon Ungier Thomas Dressing Mike Jones Jeff Cianci B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.34 Silver
9 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Daniel Zagorin Layne Zagorin B - 4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Silver
14 Susan Goldberg Ronny Baker Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
1 Marilyn Lewis Mary Berg Robert Berg George Van Verst C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Silver
13 Tom Prucher Van Stone Genny Cesario Victor Nora C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.50 Silver
8 Georgann Humphrey Judith Freeman Denyse Holt Audrey Gordon B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Silver
12 Janet Brandt Nancy Chiero Tom Longeway Robert Nicosia C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
3 Roger Hendrick Kevin O'Malley Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results