Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.23 Silver 1 60.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI Robert FrontczakMequon, WI
4.67 Silver 2 1 1 59.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Jennifer EnkroFort Myers, FL Jerry BrelageFort Myers, FL
3.07 Silver 3/4 51.00 Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI William McFallNew Berlin, WI Aniko SzaboBrookfield, WI Tamas SzaboBrookfield, WI
3.07 Silver 3/4 2 51.00 Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI Elizabeth MillerMarquette, MI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI
2.09 Silver 5 3 2 47.00 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI
1.57 Silver 6/7 4 45.00 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Peter LokenGreen Bay, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI David RaittMadison, WI
1.30 Silver 6/7 45.00 Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI
1.17 Silver 5 44.00 Duane SteinhauerMadison, WI Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Rachel HillmanMadison, WI
1.19 Silver 3 43.00 Janet StoneMadison, WI Daniel StoneMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI
0.89 Silver 4 42.00 James SchultzSheboygan, WI Roman RommelfangerManitowoc, WI Kathy BeranekMishicot, WI Pat MalmangerManitowoc, WI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Yvette Neary William Malesevich Henry Sokol Robert Frontczak A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 6.23 Silver
15 Mary Ann Romberg Caroline Pieper Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage C 2 1 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.67 Silver
17 Paul Schroeder William McFall Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 3/4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.07 Silver
19 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese B 3/4 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.07 Silver
18 Tim Luker William Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman John Zimmerman C 5 3 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.09 Silver
7 Lee Prellwitz Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi William Christensen A 6/7 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.30 Silver
2 Eric McVickar Peter Loken Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt B 6/7 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.57 Silver
3 Duane Steinhauer Charles Vierthaler Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B - 5 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.17 Silver
14 Janet Stone Daniel Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.19 Silver
1 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger Kathy Beranek Pat Malmanger C - - 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.89 Silver
11 Maila Kuhn Kenneth Kuhn James Bloedorn Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
8 Craig Ostrand Michael Munz Jim "Guppi" Gillespie Michael French C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.81 Silver
5 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
12 Charles Dahlke Wayne Larson Stephanie Schwingel Sandra Kotinek B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
9 Elizabeth Meffert Jan Cobb Jay Eggener Gary Vanden Houten C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.41 Silver
6 Gregg Underheim Carol Konrad Wayne Peters Marge Jones B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.27 Silver
16 Ronald Niesing Judy Niesing William Anderson Elizabeth Anderson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.27 Silver
10 Florence Erickson Sylvia Madden Kaye McCardle William Murphy B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.41 Silver
13 Michael Sabin Judyann Terrault Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
4 Beezie MacNeil John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway Kathleen Barlament C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results