Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Antman Bob Tate B 5 4 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 William Tyler III Martha Andrews C - 6 4 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Mary Kash Vee Kelley A - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Tate Cooper Conlon Peter Arrowsmith C - - 5 4 3 2 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Iris Abelson Ray Hall A - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 Scores
3 Harold Peterson Lee Atchley C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
8 Elaine Turpin Kate Felton C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Gloria Poynter Norman Poynter B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
9 James Jackson Ginny Gannaway C - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul C 3 3 2 1 1 1 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.81 Silver Scores
6 Jean Watkins Polly Sullivan A 4 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Seeber Barbara Henderson C - - 6 3 2 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Gary Stewart Nancy Hennier A - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Jim Ray Keith Noren C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
9 Linda McKinney Mary Emrath C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Norma Reker Rita Russo B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Melissa Bernhardt Missy Budd C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
7 Susan Bridges Bebe Jarrett A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tyler Smith Allison King B 1 1 - 1 1 - 120.50 71.73 120.50 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig C 6 5 3 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Spohn Richard Spohn A - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Ed Brooks Herb Chittum B - - - 4 3 - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Stan Roller Marian Roller C - - - - - 2/3 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Christina Black Merrel Hattink C - - - - - 2/3 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Benny Rollins Margaret Rollins C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
2 Janet Hart June Hoelzle A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
5 Kimberly Wood Ann Ditmore C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Terry Wilson Ed Wilson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 115.00 68.45 115.00 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Lewis Jody Solis B - - - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle C - - - 3 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Duggan Martha Emrey C - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Charles Perry Janice Jenkins B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Beverly Richards Barbara Oldham C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Fay Lukoskie Homer Jeffers A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
8 Mary Roberts Shelby Neely C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
1 Robert Jones Daniel Peebles III B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores