Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat AM Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Silver 1 16.50 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Carrie KaplanHudson, WI Kurt SchaefferLakeville, MN Angela MintoApple Valley, MN
3.78 Silver 2 15.50 Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN
2.84 Silver 3 1 14.50 Alexander FriedenBrookline, MA Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI Liyang LiuNorthfield, MN Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI
2.13 Silver 4 14.00 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN John AllenOakdale, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Jim HackerFaribault, MN
1.64 Silver 5/7 2/3 12.50 Warren NelsonCloquet, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN Dean MontgomeryBloomington, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN
1.64 Silver 5/7 2/3 12.50 George WestCottage Grove, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Alexis CampbellStillwater, MN James LafaveMinneapolis, MN
1.23 Silver 5/7 12.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN
1.05 Silver 4 12.00 Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Vinton GeistfeldEden Prairie, MN Carol Ann PaulsonMinneapolis, MN Joseph AmbroseInver Grove, MN
1.21 Silver 1/2 11.00 Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN Les HasslerShoreview, MN Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN
1.21 Silver 1/2 11.00 Michael KrasnoffMaple Grove, MN Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN Michael CurranMaple Grove, MN Robert HansonElk River, MN

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Kerry Holloway Carrie Kaplan Kurt Schaeffer Angela Minto A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.04 Silver
7 Terrence Lijewski Joseph Koester William Voedisch Paul Nesvig A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.78 Silver
1 Alexander Frieden Barbara Tysdahl Liyang Liu Dennis Ryan B 3 1 - 3 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.84 Silver
4 Mary Meinecke John Allen Joseph Browan Jim Hacker A 4 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.13 Silver
14 John Koch Thomas Botten Carole Miner Joyce Johnson A 5/7 - - 5/7 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.23 Silver
9 George West Michael Flader Alexis Campbell James Lafave B 5/7 2/3 - 5/7 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.64 Silver
2 Warren Nelson James Schnepf Dean Montgomery Connie Nelson B 5/7 2/3 - 5/7 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.64 Silver
10 Susan Jackson Vinton Geistfeld Carol Ann Paulson Joseph Ambrose B - 4 - - 4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.05 Silver
5 Linda Brammer Barry Purrington Garry Hoden Linda Gruesner A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Michael Krasnoff Bernice Blaske Michael Curran Robert Hanson C - - 1/2 - - 1/2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.21 Silver
13 Amy Dutton Bob Awde Jr Les Hassler Gary Rowland C - - 1/2 - - 1/2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.21 Silver
11 Judy Hansen Alice Goetz Dave Hellwig Mary Lemmons B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
6 Michael Cassel Phyllis Anderson Carol Rynders Sandy Nelson A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
12 Maureen Weiman Michael Orsted Magnus Weiman Elisabeth Nelson B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Michael Goldman Mary McIntyre Cookie Goldman Paski Paskaradevan C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50