Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Flight B: Intermediate Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Shailesh Shah Alex Passinsky D 3/4 - - 1 - - 154.14 58.39 154.14 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Tina Heldman Eileen Thompson D 5 - - 2 - - 148.00 56.06 148.00 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin D 6 - - 3 - - 147.64 55.92 147.64 0.75 Silver Scores
13 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson D - - - 4 - - 144.27 54.65 144.27 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Debra Dezarn Irmgard Owen E - 4 - 5 1 - 141.77 53.70 141.77 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Roger Hanlon Rolene Kiesling E - 5 - 6 2 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Bob Shuken Sandra Andre D - - - - - - 135.65 51.38 135.65 Scores
14 Carolyn Darcey Carol Alliger F - - 2 - 3 1 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Joan Schlinkert George Schlinkert F - - 3 - 4 2 131.86 49.95 131.86 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Andre Fargeix Andromache Fargeix F - - - - - - 130.64 49.48 130.64 Scores
4 Eugene Heiman Richard Mensing E - - - - - - 129.45 49.03 129.45 Scores
16 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer E - - - - - - 122.59 46.44 122.59 Scores
10 Ethel Lew Nina Tychinin F - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
8 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt D - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
15 Joyce Hopkinson Rod Hopkinson D - - - - - - 110.36 41.80 110.36 Scores
6 Jane Schwartz Jane Buerger F - - - - - - 108.77 41.20 108.77 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
13 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz D 1 - - 1 - - 175.00 66.29 175.00 2.98 Silver Scores
15 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley D 2 - - 2 - - 154.86 58.66 154.86 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Marcia Mattoon J D Lin D 3/4 - - 3 - - 154.14 58.39 154.14 1.47 Silver Scores
9 Christine Kahn Robert Kahn E - 1 - 4 1 - 146.50 55.49 146.50 1.95 Silver Scores
4 Shrikant Joshi Sandhya Vora F - 2 1 5 2 1 145.36 55.06 145.36 1.46 Silver Scores
10 Stanley Green Bill Yeast E - 3 - 6 3 - 142.91 54.13 142.91 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Phillip Mumford John Liebenberg D - - - - - - 141.73 53.69 141.73 Scores
11 Kathryn Papermaster Lori Mirek D - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 Scores
6 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley E - 6 - - 4 - 138.23 52.36 138.23 0.46 Silver Scores
16 Marolyn Wells Richard Genirberg F - - - - - - 124.10 47.01 124.10 Scores
5 Barret Clack Dorothy Lloyd D - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
12 Jeff Fountain Marilyn Teakle E - - - - - - 118.86 45.02 118.86 Scores
1 Pradeep Verma Meena Oza F - - - - - - 111.23 42.13 111.23 Scores
2 Sandra Erickson William Dougherty E - - - - - - 107.55 40.74 107.55 Scores
14 James Laird Marcia Laird E - - - - - - 104.64 39.64 104.64 Scores
8 Robert Caldwell Nancy Caldwell E - - - - - - 89.00 33.71 89.00 Scores