Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Tue Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arti Bhargava Roger McNay A 6 - - - - - 354.75 50.53 470.00 824.75 5.63 Gold Scores
5 Leona Hanson Eileen Ojakangas A 8 - - 3 - - 383.00 54.56 416.00 799.00 4.38 Gold Scores
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 17 - - - - - 327.25 46.62 436.50 763.75 3.06 Gold Scores
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - 5 - - - 354.50 50.50 369.50 724.00 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - - - 2 2 - 389.50 55.48 324.00 713.50 2.25 Red Scores
10 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - 1 1 - 398.75 56.80 311.50 710.25 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dolores Jaquez Sherry Shone C - - 6 5 - 1 362.25 51.60 347.00 709.25 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 358.00 51.00 342.50 700.50 Scores
4 Mary Tilden Syril Atherton B - - - 4 3 - 375.75 53.53 293.00 668.75 1.12 Red Scores
8 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 320.00 648.50 Scores
2 Carol Schwerer Jim Parks C - - - - - - 301.00 42.88 345.00 646.00 Scores
12 Judy Salgado Connie Shapiro B - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 297.25 600.25 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C 1 1 1 2 1 1 462.75 65.92 428.00 890.75 19.69 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 15 - - 1 - - 463.50 66.03 305.00 768.50 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Larson Maja B - 10 - - - - 314.25 44.76 444.50 758.75 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - 11 - - - - 354.75 50.53 402.25 757.00 1.71 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Dahl Betty Rosa B - 13 - 3 2 - 423.50 60.33 320.75 744.25 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brenna Wundram Vivian Betcher B - - - - - - 352.25 50.18 386.50 738.75 0.64 Red Scores
12 Ronald Loiacono Leonard Chriss B - - - 4 3 - 361.50 51.50 362.25 723.75 1.12 Red Scores
11 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C - - 7 - - 2 302.50 43.09 394.75 697.25 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
4 Patricia Kowal Caroline Littlejohns B - - - 5 4 - 357.50 50.93 326.25 683.75 0.67 Red Scores
5 Ann Zorn Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 312.50 44.52 370.00 682.50 Scores
10 Karen Corburn Mary Evenson C - - - - - - 291.25 41.49 281.00 572.25 Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 191.50 27.28 296.00 487.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Strauss Paul Kushner B 2 2 - 1 1 - 431.50 61.47 456.50 888.00 14.77 Gold Scores
4 Barry Samuel Malcolm Sprott B 11 5 - 3 2 - 379.50 54.06 411.50 791.00 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Thomson Martha England A - - - 2 - - 397.00 56.55 356.25 753.25 2.14 Red Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 392.50 712.50 1.61 Red Scores
1 David Blohm Lynn Odland B - - - - 3 - 332.00 47.29 373.50 705.50 1.50 Red Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - 4 - - 354.50 50.50 344.50 699.00 1.07 Red Scores
11 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - - - - - 2 324.00 46.15 357.50 681.50 1.56 Red Scores
8 Valerie Baldwin Carolyn Chaney B - - - - - - 284.50 40.53 382.00 666.50 1.12 Red Scores
10 Pat O'Neil Susan O'Neil C - - - - - 1 324.50 46.23 313.75 638.25 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
2 Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson C - - - - - - 323.00 46.01 244.50 567.50 Scores
6 Heather Race Lyn Sacco C - - - - - - 240.00 34.19 272.50 512.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tony Glynne Barbara Shukov A 4 - - 2 - - 436.00 62.11 395.50 831.50 8.31 Gold Scores
5 Brian Gilbert Russell Quinnell A 5 - - 4 - - 407.50 58.05 417.50 825.00 6.56 Gold Scores
7 John Chan Fung Bao A 7 - - 3 - - 410.50 58.48 392.00 802.50 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B 12 6 - 1 1 - 448.00 63.82 331.50 779.50 4.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephen Sturm J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 379.50 54.06 374.00 753.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C - - 4 - 3 2 372.00 52.99 356.50 728.50 2.23 Gold Scores
8 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 365.00 693.50 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - - - 2 1 399.50 56.91 290.00 689.50 2.15 Gold Scores
10 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia C - - - - - - 297.50 42.38 333.00 630.50 Scores
6 Mary Savoie Joanne Cheynne C - - - - - - 284.50 40.53 234.00 518.50 Scores
2 Carolyn Kotner Nancy Stretch C - - - - - - 248.00 35.33 258.00 506.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Claire Swetland D Webb B 10 4 - 1 1 - 428.50 61.04 364.50 793.00 4.82 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jack Waller Peter Lit A 14 - - 4 - - 394.50 56.20 374.50 769.00 3.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mitsuo Tatsugawa Jack Crary B 16 8 - 3 2 - 403.00 57.41 363.50 766.50 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kenneth Martin Mark Maggipinto B 18 9 - - 4 - 385.25 54.88 376.25 761.50 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Burtch John Benich C - 12 3 5 3 1 389.00 55.41 363.50 752.50 2.97 Gold Scores
12 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - - - - - - 363.50 51.78 337.75 701.25 Scores
9 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 359.00 51.14 339.50 698.50 Scores
5 Richard Riezman James Griffin A - - - 2 - - 405.00 57.69 293.50 698.50 2.25 Red Scores
4 Josephine Ventura Philip Fast B - - - - - - 363.00 51.71 292.25 655.25 Scores
11 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - 2 327.50 46.65 303.50 631.00 0.75 Red Scores
10 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz C - - - - - - 283.75 40.42 336.25 620.00 Scores
6 John Phirman Robert Conover C - - - - - - 236.25 33.65 361.75 598.00 0.75 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 1 - - 456.50 65.03 397.00 853.50 11.08 Gold Scores
2 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie C 9 3 2 2 1 1 412.50 58.76 386.00 798.50 5.76 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B 13 7 - 5 2 - 372.50 53.06 404.25 776.75 3.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - 3 - - 386.50 55.06 368.00 754.50 2.25 Red Scores
7 Cheryl Haines David Wheeler A - - - 4 - - 373.00 53.13 364.75 737.75 1.12 Red Scores
4 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B - - - - 3 - 367.00 52.28 361.75 728.75 0.86 Red Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 319.50 45.51 386.75 706.25 1.61 Red Scores
1 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B - - - - - - 310.25 44.20 359.00 669.25 0.86 Red Scores
6 Richard Willis Nancy Willis C - - - - - 2 302.50 43.09 300.50 603.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Gillian Barsley Paul Barsley C - - - - - - 250.75 35.72 325.75 576.50 1.07 Gold Scores
10 Janet Kanstrup Gale Weir C - - - - - - 250.50 35.68 302.25 552.75 Scores
8 Rosalind Fisher Lynn Farris C - - - - - - 284.25 40.49 265.75 550.00 Scores