Jan 03, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arti Bhargava Roger McNay A 1 - - 1 - - 470.00 66.95 470.00 3.06 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Brian Gilbert Russell Quinnell A 6 - - 2 - - 417.50 59.47 417.50 2.14 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Tony Glynne Barbara Shukov A 12 - - 3 - - 395.50 56.34 395.50 1.53 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Sturm J. Jay Roll A 22 - - 4 - - 374.00 53.28 374.00 1.07 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B 27 14 - - 1 - 365.00 51.99 365.00 1.61 Gold R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - 2 - 331.50 47.22 331.50 1.13 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - 3 - 311.50 44.37 311.50 0.81 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Tilden Syril Atherton B - - - - - - 293.00 41.74 293.00 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - - - - 1 290.00 41.31 290.00 1.00 Gold R - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Kotner Nancy Stretch C - - - - - - 258.00 36.75 258.00 R - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Savoie Joanne Cheynne C - - - - - - 234.00 33.33 234.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 4 - - 1 - - 436.50 62.18 436.50 3.06 Gold Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Leona Hanson Eileen Ojakangas A 7 - - 2 - - 416.00 59.26 416.00 2.14 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Chan Fung Bao A 15 - - 3 - - 392.00 55.84 392.00 1.53 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C 25 13 4 4 1 1 369.50 52.64 369.50 1.61 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C - 23 8 - 2 2 356.50 50.78 356.50 1.13 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Dolores Jaquez Sherry Shone C - 24 9 - 3 - 347.00 49.43 347.00 0.81 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Schwerer Jim Parks C - 25 10 - - - 345.00 49.15 345.00 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 342.50 48.79 342.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jo Streich Cheryl DeGolia C - - 12 - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 324.00 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 320.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Strauss Paul Kushner B 2 1 - 1 1 - 456.50 65.03 456.50 3.21 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B 9 5 - 2 2 - 404.25 57.59 404.25 2.25 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 14 - - 3 - - 392.50 55.91 392.50 1.61 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Valerie Baldwin Carolyn Chaney B 19 10 - 4 3 - 382.00 54.42 382.00 1.12 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
1 David Blohm Lynn Odland B 23 12 - 5 4 - 373.50 53.21 373.50 0.64 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B 33/34 19/20 - - - - 361.75 51.53 361.75 S - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Thomson Martha England A - - - - - - 356.25 50.75 356.25 R - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 344.50 49.07 344.50 R - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Gillian Barsley Paul Barsley C - - 13 - - 1 325.75 46.40 325.75 1.07 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Pat O'Neil Susan O'Neil C - - - - - 2 313.75 44.69 313.75 0.75 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Heather Race Lyn Sacco C - - - - - - 272.50 38.82 272.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson C - - - - - - 244.50 34.83 244.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barry Samuel Malcolm Sprott B 8 4 - 1 1 - 411.50 58.62 411.50 3.21 Gold R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 11 - - 2 - - 397.00 56.55 397.00 2.25 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A 16 - - 3 - - 386.75 55.09 386.75 1.61 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie C 18 9 3 4 2 1 386.00 54.99 386.00 1.20 Gold|Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A 26 - - 5 - - 368.00 52.42 368.00 0.64 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Cheryl Haines David Wheeler A 28 - - - - - 364.75 51.96 364.75 S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Diana Schilling Susan Benich B 35 21 - - 3 - 359.00 51.14 359.00 0.86 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - 22 7 - - 2 357.50 50.93 357.50 0.81 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Kanstrup Gale Weir C - - - - - - 302.25 43.06 302.25 S - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Willis Nancy Willis C - - - - - - 300.50 42.81 300.50 S - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Salgado Connie Shapiro B - - - - - - 297.25 42.34 297.25 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Rosalind Fisher Lynn Farris C - - - - - - 265.75 37.86 265.75 S - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Larson Maja B 3 2 - 1 1 - 444.50 63.32 444.50 3.21 Gold Q - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C 5 3 1 2 2 1 428.00 60.97 428.00 2.25 Gold|Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B 10 6 - 3 3 - 402.25 57.30 402.25 1.61 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C 13 7 2 4 4 2 394.75 56.23 394.75 1.12 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Brenna Wundram Vivian Betcher B 17 8 - 5 - - 386.50 55.06 386.50 0.64 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Ann Zorn Suzanne St Thomas A 24 - - - - - 370.00 52.71 370.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Loiacono Leonard Chriss B 32 18 - - - - 362.25 51.60 362.25 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Kowal Caroline Littlejohns B - - - - - - 326.25 46.47 326.25 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Dahl Betty Rosa B - - - - - - 320.75 45.69 320.75 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 305.00 43.45 305.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 296.00 42.17 296.00 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Corburn Mary Evenson C - - - - - - 281.00 40.03 281.00 Q - 10 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kenneth Martin Mark Maggipinto B 20 11 - 1 1 - 376.25 53.60 376.25 3.21 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Waller Peter Lit A 21 - - 2 - - 374.50 53.35 374.50 2.25 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Claire Swetland D Webb B 29 15 - 3 2 - 364.50 51.92 364.50 1.61 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mitsuo Tatsugawa Jack Crary B 30/31 16/17 - 4/5 3/4 - 363.50 51.78 363.50 0.88 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Burtch John Benich C 30/31 16/17 5 4/5 3/4 1 363.50 51.78 363.50 1.07 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 John Phirman Robert Conover C 33/34 19/20 6 - - 2 361.75 51.53 361.75 0.75 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - 26 - - - - 339.50 48.36 339.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - - - - - - 337.75 48.11 337.75 S - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz C - - 11 - - - 336.25 47.90 336.25 S - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - - 303.50 43.23 303.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Riezman James Griffin A - - - - - - 293.50 41.81 293.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Josephine Ventura Philip Fast B - - - - - - 292.25 41.63 292.25 S - 4 - N/S Scores