Jan 21, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Bracketed Pairs/Board -a- Match Teams 2 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A 1 - - 1 - - 195.14 73.92 195.14 9.63 Silver Scores
11 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood B 3 1 - 2 1 - 171.00 64.77 171.00 5.51 Silver Scores
5 G Quisenberry Richmond Hamilton A 6 - - 3 - - 160.86 60.93 160.86 2.29 Silver Scores
3 David Butler Leah Boyer A 7/8 - - 4 - - 158.00 59.85 158.00 1.50 Silver Scores
7 Alice Layman Pete Ekstrand B - - - 5 2 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 1.20 Silver Scores
15 Terry Grady Gail Glunt C - - 6 6 3 1 144.68 54.80 144.68 1.20 Silver Scores
14 Peter Martin Carole Hamm C - - - - 4 2 139.36 52.79 139.36 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Susan Hovig Mavis Hetherington C - - - - 5 3 132.86 50.33 132.86 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Symone Scales Christel McCullagh C - - - - - 4 119.36 45.21 119.36 0.42 Silver Scores
16 William Lowry Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 118.64 44.94 118.64 Scores
8 Connie Gardner Diana Fleming C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
13 Elise Switz Robert Nelson C - - - - - - 108.90 41.25 108.90 Scores
2 Courtenay Reynolds Julia Reynolds C - - - - - - 108.18 40.98 108.18 Scores
9 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 105.36 39.91 105.36 Scores
4 Bob Glick Judith Glick C - - - - - - 94.55 35.81 94.55 Scores
6 John Tingle Gwendolyn Cottman C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 90.00 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Goldberg Ed Kinlaw B 5 3 - 1 1 - 160.95 60.97 160.95 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Rick Deyerle Rebecca Duty A 9 - - 2 - - 157.64 59.71 157.64 2.09 Silver Scores
14 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza C - 5 2 3 2 1 156.86 59.42 156.86 2.80 Silver Scores
9 Judy Chvala Robin Hatcher C - - 5 4 3 2 145.14 54.98 145.14 1.18 Silver Scores
8 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B - - - 5 4 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.60 Silver Scores
12 John Wisk Reva Edwards B - - - 6 5 - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Mark Nehra Barbara Angermeier C - - - - - 3 136.14 51.57 136.14 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Dewitte Thompson III Mary Sue Baron C - - - - - 4 131.50 49.81 131.50 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
6 Edie Ring John Kloke II A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
13 Susan Eckis Walter Ryland C - - - - - - 123.32 46.71 123.32 Scores
11 Sheila Walker James Waller C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
3 John Gusich Gerry Dackin C - - - - - - 118.14 44.75 118.14 Scores
16 Donnie Walsh Christine D Ambra C - - - - - - 112.32 42.55 112.32 Scores
5 Gerald Miller Jack Ryan C - - - - - - 107.14 40.58 107.14 Scores
15 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - - - - - 98.86 37.45 98.86 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 2 - - 1 - - 177.00 67.05 177.00 7.22 Silver Scores
4 Frederick Carter Duval Carter C 4 2 1 2 1 1 162.50 61.55 162.50 4.13 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 3 - - 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.49 Silver Scores
15 Lester Wagner Charles Robertson Jr C - - - 4 2 2 143.00 54.17 143.00 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Diane Carney David Carney C - - - 5 3 3 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - 6 4 4 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Govind Narayan Dale Dermer A - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
9 Randall Holden Ruth Miles B - - - - 5/6 - 131.00 49.62 131.00 0.32 Silver Scores
11 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - - 5/6 - 131.00 49.62 131.00 0.32 Silver Scores
16 Maggie Cramer Joan Short C - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
7 Mary Lung Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 Scores
10 Andrew Richardson Inder Midha C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
8 Diane Becken Tom Billups C - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
13 Debra Kendall Dale Hankins C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
14 Jane Farthing Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
6 Tom Dunck Jane Dunck C - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 99.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sarah Browning Margaret Anderson B 7/8 4 - 1 1 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 2.98 Silver Scores
15 Mary Baril Thomas Kasvin C - 6 3 2 2 1 155.00 58.71 155.00 2.10 Silver Scores
12 Mary Lou Lee Mitchell Riley C - - 4 3 3 2 149.50 56.63 149.50 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - 5/6 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Jane Whelan Christopher Whelan B - - - 5/6 4 - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Cathryn Klimmeck Mary Bliley C - - - - 5 3 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Lee Quinn Elaine Sutherland C - - - - 6/7 4/5 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.35 Silver Scores
16 Alice Prior David Prior C - - - - 6/7 4/5 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.35 Silver Scores
13 Dace Zembachs Gaye Nelson C - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
14 Catherine Strauss Parke Messier C - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
6 James Poulson Glen Swann III B - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
5 George Grant Charles(Bud) Hurst C - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
9 Donald Pyne Bernhard Angermeier C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores
11 Daria Snider Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 108.00 Scores
3 Robert Scott Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 106.00 40.15 106.00 Scores