Jan 21, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Bracketed Pairs/Board -a- Match Teams 1 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Robert Gookin Mark Nehra Vonnie Lavender Barbara Angermeier A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 8.47 Silver
11 Susan MacLaughlin Sheila Walker Anne Atwood James Waller C 2 1 1 2 1 1 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.35 Silver
10 Symone Scales David Goldberg Christel McCullagh Ed Kinlaw C 4 2 2 3 2 2 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.57 Silver
7 Alice Layman Dewitte Thompson III Pete Ekstrand Mary Sue Baron B 5/8 3/4 - 4 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.20 Silver
3 David Butler John Gusich Leah Boyer Gerry Dackin A - - - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.52 Silver
12 Susan Hovig John Wisk Mavis Hetherington Reva Edwards C - 5 4 6 4 3 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.41 Silver
5 Gerald Miller G Quisenberry Jack Ryan Richmond Hamilton B - 6/8 - - 5/6 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.82 Silver
14 Peter Martin Cindy Revercomb Carole Hamm Kathleen Fiorenza C - 6/8 5/6 - 5/6 4 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.82 Silver
2 Courtenay Reynolds Dewayne Jones Julia Reynolds Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
8 Connie Gardner Martha Barnard Diana Fleming Patti Martin C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
15 Terry Grady Freddie Baldwin Gail Glunt Jewel Baldwin C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
9 Barry Fratkin Judy Chvala Winifred Fratkin Robin Hatcher C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Bob Glick Rick Deyerle Judith Glick Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
13 Elise Switz Susan Eckis Robert Nelson Walter Ryland C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
16 William Lowry Donnie Walsh Kay Rogers Christine D Ambra C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
6 John Tingle Edie Ring Gwendolyn Cottman John Kloke II B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Harry Gellis Cathryn Klimmeck Kent Massie Mary Bliley A 3 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.76 Silver
2 Diane Carney Nancy Lowry David Carney Mark Dahl A 5/8 - - 2/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.83 Silver
15 Lester Wagner Mary Baril Charles Robertson Jr Thomas Kasvin C 5/8 3/4 3 2/4 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.20 Silver
4 Frederick Carter Bob Pfeiffer Duval Carter Mike Spooner A 5/8 - - 2/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.83 Silver
10 Andrew Richardson Sarah Browning Inder Midha Margaret Anderson C - 6/8 5/6 5 2 2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.01 Silver
12 Karen Hamlett Mary Lou Lee Jane Riddle Mitchell Riley C - - - 6/8 3/5 3/5 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.50 Silver
16 Maggie Cramer Alice Prior Joan Short David Prior C - - - 6/8 3/5 3/5 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.50 Silver
8 Diane Becken Jane Whelan Tom Billups Christopher Whelan C - - - 6/8 3/5 3/5 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.50 Silver
7 Mary Lung Lee Quinn Ann Rae Gershman Elaine Sutherland B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Marjorie Bribitzer George Grant Clem Bribitzer Charles(Bud) Hurst B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
13 Debra Kendall Dace Zembachs Dale Hankins Gaye Nelson C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
14 Jane Farthing Catherine Strauss Cindy Martin Parke Messier C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Randall Holden Donald Pyne Ruth Miles Bernhard Angermeier C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
3 Govind Narayan Robert Scott Dale Dermer Ronald Corio A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Tom Dunck James Poulson Jane Dunck Glen Swann III B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Harry Alferink Jr Daria Snider Anne H R Alferink Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00