Jan 21, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ellen Hollands Peggy Shiflett B 1 1 - 1 1 - 196.46 62.97 196.46 12.83 Silver Scores
3 John Kloke II Edie Ring A 3 - - 2 - - 195.95 62.80 195.95 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Rick Deyerle Rebecca Duty A 5 - - 3 - - 191.20 61.28 191.20 4.06 Silver Scores
1 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - 5 - 4 2 - 176.26 56.49 176.26 1.46 Silver Scores
11 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood B - - - 5 3 - 174.59 55.96 174.59 0.75 Silver Scores
8 William Lowry Kay Rogers C - - 3 6 4 1 172.60 55.32 172.60 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 161.83 51.87 161.83 Scores
12 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 151.09 48.43 151.09 Scores
10 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - - - - 2 141.82 45.46 141.82 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril C - - - - - - 138.01 44.23 138.01 Scores
6 Heather Harper Betty Richardson C - - - - - - 135.18 43.33 135.18 Scores
14 Glen Swann III James Poulson B - - - - - - 131.38 42.11 131.38 Scores
2 Susan Hovig Mavis Hetherington C - - - - - - 116.89 37.46 116.89 Scores
7 Ruth Miles Beverly Spooner B - - - - - - 105.34 33.76 105.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A 7 - - 1 - - 187.49 60.09 187.49 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B 11 4 - 2 1 - 181.69 58.23 181.69 1.95 Silver Scores
12 William Bugg Jr Randall Holden B - 6 - 3 2 - 175.82 56.35 175.82 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Mimi Pustilnik Robert Pustilnik A - - - 4 - - 170.32 54.59 170.32 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Whiting Janine Burns C - - 5 5 3 1 162.58 52.11 162.58 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Kathleen Hinger Leah Chock C - - - 6 4 2 154.23 49.43 154.23 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Sue Sims Jean Oakey B - - - - - - 153.06 49.06 153.06 Scores
6 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza C - - - - - - 152.25 48.80 152.25 Scores
7 Irene Jennings Francis Terminella B - - - - - - 150.74 48.31 150.74 Scores
2 Christine D Ambra Donnie Walsh C - - - - - - 141.15 45.24 141.15 Scores
3 Richmond Hamilton G Quisenberry A - - - - - - 136.94 43.89 136.94 Scores
4 Elise Switz Robert Nelson C - - - - - - 135.82 43.53 135.82 Scores
10 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 126.27 40.47 126.27 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Eckis Walter Ryland C 8 2 1 1 1 1 185.00 59.29 185.00 3.47 Silver Scores
12 Steve Catlett J Morris III A 9 - - 2 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 1.93 Silver Scores
13 Charles Cary William Derry C 10 3 2 3 2 2 182.50 58.49 182.50 2.60 Silver Scores
5 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 12 - - 4 - - 178.50 57.21 178.50 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - 6 5 3 3 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.75 Silver Scores
8 John Wisk Reva Edwards B - - - 6 4 - 156.50 50.16 156.50 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Ann Harris Roger Harris C - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores
3 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
9 Govind Narayan Dale Dermer A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
10 Maggie Cramer Joan Short C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
1 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
7 Gail Glunt Terry Grady C - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
14 David Goldberg Sheila Walker C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
2 Daria Snider Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 117.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jacquelyn Shuman George Lewis A 2 - - 1 - - 196.00 62.82 196.00 9.62 Silver Scores
5 Leah Boyer David Butler A 4 - - 2 - - 192.50 61.70 192.50 5.41 Silver Scores
12 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A 6 - - 3 - - 189.00 60.58 189.00 3.04 Silver Scores
6 Lester Wagner Charles Robertson Jr C - - 4 4 1 1 170.50 54.65 170.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Jane Whelan Christopher Whelan B - - - 5 2 - 165.50 53.04 165.50 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Strauss Parke Messier C - - - 6 3 2 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.78 Silver Scores
4 David Prior Alice Prior C - - - - 4 3 151.00 48.40 151.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Virginia Flanagan Anthony Graziano B - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 Scores
7 Sarah Browning Margaret Anderson B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
8 Mary Lung Julia Pollard C - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 137.50 Scores
14 Marnie Warner Marc Warner C - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
13 Gaye Nelson Dace Zembachs C - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
2 Cindy Martin Jane Farthing C - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
3 Pete Ekstrand Alice Layman B - - - - - - 126.50 40.54 126.50 Scores