Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Warwick SIde Game II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Sabourin Junko Hemus A 1 - - 1 - - 231.99 64.44 231.99 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B 3 1 - 3 1 - 220.85 61.35 220.85 4.73 Red Scores
1 Robert Dickinson Carol Gordon C 5 3 2 5 3 2 210.66 58.52 210.66 2.66 Red Scores
3 Tiger Li Li Williams Dee Craft A - - - 6 - - 206.55 57.38 206.55 0.62 Red Scores
6 Elysa Burland Patricia Colmet B - - - 7 4 - 201.73 56.04 201.73 0.80 Red Scores
8 Susan Collinson Diana Dozier C - - 4 8 5 3 194.84 54.12 194.84 1.29 Red Scores
7 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 187.14 51.98 187.14 Scores
11 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse B - - - - - - 169.95 47.21 169.95 Scores
5 Suzanne Siegel Sue Fort C - - - - - - 161.97 44.99 161.97 Scores
4 Pamela Kay Gail Titus C - - - - - - 149.15 41.43 149.15 Scores
2 Julia Beach Gill Gray B - - - - - - 128.01 35.56 128.01 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Adams Theri Andino A - - - 3 - - 208.62 57.95 208.62 1.87 Red Scores
10 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa B - 6 - 5 3 - 206.32 57.31 206.32 1.23 Red Scores
9 John Swanson Selena Swanson A - - - 7 - - 198.84 55.23 198.84 0.53 Red Scores
11 Jane Grewcock Deborah Crisfield B - - - 9 6 - 193.85 53.85 193.85 0.41 Red Scores
6 Joseph Anton Scott Taylor C - - - - - 4 177.63 49.34 177.63 0.54 Red Scores
1 Maureen Berkman Leon Weisburgh C - - - - - - 165.39 45.94 165.39 Scores
2 Kelly Shields Michael Kammermayer B - - - - - - 164.07 45.58 164.07 Scores
4 Yumiko Hough Steven Colman C - - - - - - 156.66 43.52 156.66 Scores
8 Zoe Yost Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 154.76 42.99 154.76 Scores
5 Betty Marshall Brenda Moffatt C - - - - - - 152.67 42.41 152.67 Scores
7 Christine Lloyd-Jennings Linda Abend C - - - - - - 118.35 32.88 118.35 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dorothy Disney Charles Whittaker A 2 - - 2 - - 228.82 63.56 228.82 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lynne Groff Alfred Groff C 4 2 1 4 2 1 216.57 60.16 216.57 3.55 Red Scores
10 Anne Sixsmith Barbara Hadden B - - - 9 6 - 194.72 54.09 194.72 0.41 Red Scores
6 Lisa Hadar Jeffrey Bennett C - - 6 - - 4 183.70 51.03 183.70 0.73 Red Scores
8 Barbara Murray Loretta Standing C - - - - - - 175.63 48.79 175.63 Scores
3 Robert Todd Rachael Gosling A - - - - - - 158.97 44.16 158.97 Scores
5 Moaiz Daya Nurjehan Daya C - - - - - - 146.34 40.65 146.34 Scores
2 James Metzger Belinda Metzger B - - - - - - 141.19 39.22 141.19 Scores
4 Jean Chapman Doris Schoen C - - - - - - 139.17 38.66 139.17 Scores
9 Cheryl Richman Ellen Eyman C - - - - - - 123.92 34.42 123.92 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ellen Davidson Dianna Kempe C 6 4 3 1 1 1 209.78 58.27 209.78 3.73 Gold Scores
3 James Marsh Sternberg Dale Rands A 7 - - 2 - - 209.70 58.25 209.70 2.61 Gold Scores
9 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde B - 5 - 4 2 - 206.70 57.42 206.70 1.72 Red Scores
2 Goldie Trager Debbie Garson B - - - 6 4 - 203.55 56.54 203.55 0.86 Red Scores
6 Deedee Dyer Ginny Saunders B - - - 8 5 - 196.68 54.63 196.68 0.49 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Carlson Maureen Bitler C - - 5 - 7 2 184.55 51.26 184.55 1.07 Red Scores
7 Karen Haines Allison McGeough C - - - - - 3 182.99 50.83 182.99 0.77 Red Scores
10 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B - - - - - - 171.30 47.58 171.30 Scores
4 Rosemary Smith Maryann Perry C - - - - - - 161.03 44.73 161.03 Scores
1 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson C - - - - - - 156.41 43.45 156.41 Scores
11 Heather Burling Sheila Skubiski B - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 Scores