Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 59.00 Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Michael KammermayerOakville, ON Robert La TouretteNiantic, CT Janice Trott
4.06 Red 2 1 56.00 Joanne Grandy Rosemary CheungToronto, ON Robert Torrens JrNorth York, ON Sheridan TorrensNorth York, ON
3.04 Red 3 54.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL John AdamsJupiter, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Robert ToddTallahassee, FL
2.63 Red 4 2 53.00 Deas LinvilleWilson, NC Betty Jon SmithWilson, NC Ann GriffinWilson, NC Sarah BarnesWilson, NC
2.33 Red 5 3 1 49.00 Patricia AitchisonMississauga, ON Martha StiglerToronto, ON Pat RobinsonToronto, ON Patti Bunston-GunnToronto, ON
1.28 Red 6 48.00 Nancy TobinWilliamsburg, VA Dianne MortonWilliamsburg, VA Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Sandra Lee ChambersWilliamsburg, VA
1.48 Red 4 42.00 Tiger Li Li WilliamsElk Point, SD Judy HydePacific Plsds, CA Darlene ScottOakville, ON Vinod BhallaMississauga, ON
1.75 Red 5/6 2 39.00 Jane Clipper Caroline Svensen Heather WoolfPaget Pg0, 1 Annelies SchelandCheshire CW9 8, FB
0.97 Red 5/6 39.00 Carol SeagerWorcester, MA Bari BoyerWorcester, MA Susan MaierScarsdale, NY Mickey KarlanPort Chester, NY
1.31 Red 3 36.00 Patricia ReesToronto, ON Carol Ann ShiptonToronto, ON Susan BondNorth York, ON Joyce CramToronto, ON
0.98 Red 4 35.00 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Wendy Margraff Michael Kammermayer Robert La Tourette Janice Trott A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.41 Red
10 Joanne Grandy Rosemary Cheung Robert Torrens Jr Sheridan Torrens B 2 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.06 Red
13 Dale Rands James Marsh Sternberg John Adams Theri Andino Robert Todd A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.04 Red
5 Deas Linville Betty Jon Smith Ann Griffin Sarah Barnes B 4 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.63 Red
8 Patricia Aitchison Martha Stigler Pat Robinson Patti Bunston-Gunn C 5 3 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.33 Red
15 Nancy Tobin Dianne Morton Carolyn Wood Sandra Lee Chambers A 6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.28 Red
7 Junko Hemus Maureen Loeb David Loeb David Sabourin A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
16 Tiger Li Li Williams Judy Hyde Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.48 Red
19 Carol Seager Bari Boyer Susan Maier Mickey Karlan B - 5/6 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.97 Red
4 Jane Clipper Caroline Svensen Heather Woolf Annelies Scheland C - 5/6 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.75 Red
12 Ginny Saunders Martha Suhr Deedee Dyer Trish Hattie B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
6 Patricia Rees Carol Ann Shipton Susan Bond Joyce Cram C - - 3 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.31 Red
11 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville Sandy Walker Ginettee Brown C - - 4 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.98 Red
17 John Luebkemann Martha Ferguson Lorna Anderson Ernest Paynter C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
2 Richard Pockett Edwin Penny David Dishop Peggy Dishop C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
1 Lynne Groff Alfred Groff Vann Keefe Ricki Kanter C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
3 Donnadale Smith Kelly Shields Phyllis Crowley Elaine Wallace C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
9 Doris Schoen Susan Davison Ann Margaret Baum Sharon Phillips C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
14 Helen Lerberg Kathleen Hart Dawne Griffiths Elizabeth Donovan C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results